Ajowan Essential Oil - 4 oz.

Ajowan Essential Oil - 4 oz.

Availability: 3 in stock
SKU: O-A634-E
Wholesale:
$11.95
$23.90
Packing Weight : 0.56 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $11.95 $9.96

Ajowan is a great essential oil used when fighting infection. Ajowan has long been used as a carminative, helping with many digestive issues. Ajowan is antispasmodic and relieves abdominal pain or distension. It is helpful for stimulating the appetite and enhancing digestion. Made in India. O-A634-E

Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

Benefits of Ajowan Essential Oil

  • Treats Upset Stomach
  • Wrinkle Reduction
  • Improves Respiratory Problems
  • Kills And Repels Insects
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-Fungal
  • Appetite Stimulant

External use only. Essential oil is strong and is recommended to be diluted with a carrier oil or used in very small amounts.

Click on infographic to see an enlarged view.

Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Raw Natural Black Soap Bar - 6 oz.

Take a natural African approach to keeping your skin clean and healthy This African black soap is soft, organically shaped, delicately textured and exudes a natural, earthy smell. It's ideal for cleaning your hands, face and body, and it can even be lathered up and used as a shampoo. Its gentle natural ingredients make it effective for people with damaged or sensitive skin. Hand made in Ghana. M-S514
Sku: M-S514
Wholesale: $1.79 Retail: $3.58

Raw Shea Butter Soap - 5 oz.

Renew your skin
Discover new luminous skin with this raw shea butter soap. Raw Shea butter moisturizes, while aloe heals and vitamin E strengthens your skin. Don't wait one day to experience the skin you've always dreamed of! Raw Shea Butter Soap M-S455

There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.

Sku: M-S455
Wholesale: $1.99 Retail: $3.98

Cowrie Shell Jewelry Set

Necklace is 12" long, earrings are 2" big, and strands of beads with cowry shells are 2.5" long. Made in India. J-S832
Sku: J-S832
Wholesale: $5.95 Retail: $11.90

Jamarosa Root Essential - 4 oz.

Jamarosa Root Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Refresh your senses with the rosy-fresh scent of Jamarosa oil. Jamarosa oil is famous for reducing sebum overproduction and minimizing signs of acne. You can use it by simply adding a drop of the oil to your face lotion. Jamarosa oil is also used to restore luster to dull, aging skin, while fighting wrinkles and signs of aging. Again, all you have to do is add a drop of the oil to your daily moisturizing lotion. You can also burn jamarosa essential oil in an oil burner to enjoy its fresh, uplifting fragrance.
Origin: India

Benefits of Jamarosa Root Essential Oil
•Treats Fever
•Heals Skin Conditions
•A Natural Sedative
•Natural Air Purifier
•Promotes Healthy Living And Longevity
•Heals Insect Bites
•Antioxidant
•Anti-Fungal
•Antimicrobial

O-J624-E

Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

Sku: O-J624-E
Wholesale: $11.95 Retail: $23.90