Search
All Categories
    Menu Close
    RSS

    Blog posts tagged with 'Jojoba oil benefits'

    (0) Jojoba Oil and its uses
    Jojoba oil is the liquid wax that is produced in the seed of the simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Jojoba Oil 4 oz. Click here to order now! Jojoba oil c...
    (0) African Products that do Double-Duty - Part 1
    One thing that I love about African health and beauty products is the practicality of everything. Almost every African butter or oil has multiple practical uses. For example, did you know your shea butter can make a great diaper rash cream? What about neem oil as an insect repellent? Get more out of...
    Blog archive