Caraway Essential Oil - 1 oz.

Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. O-C1001-E

Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

  • Boosts Immune System
  • Pain Relief
  • Aids Digestion
  • Enhances Breast Milk
  • Calms Nasal Allergies
  • Antiseptic
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Fungal
  • Antibacterial
  • Lowers Blood Pressure
  • Natural Diuretic
  • Increases Appetite
  • Boosts Energy
  • Fights Depression
  • Wrinkle Reduction
Availability: 16 in stock
SKU: O-C1001-E
Wholesale:
$9.95
$19.90
Weight : 0.19 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $9.95 $8.29
Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. O-C1001-E

Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

  • Boosts Immune System
  • Pain Relief
  • Aids Digestion
  • Enhances Breast Milk
  • Calms Nasal Allergies
  • Antiseptic
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Fungal
  • Antibacterial
  • Lowers Blood Pressure
  • Natural Diuretic
  • Increases Appetite
  • Boosts Energy
  • Fights Depression
  • Wrinkle Reduction
Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. O-C1001-E

Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

  • Boosts Immune System
  • Pain Relief
  • Aids Digestion
  • Enhances Breast Milk
  • Calms Nasal Allergies
  • Antiseptic
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Fungal
  • Antibacterial
  • Lowers Blood Pressure
  • Natural Diuretic
  • Increases Appetite
  • Boosts Energy
  • Fights Depression
  • Wrinkle Reduction
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent