You have no items in your shopping cart.
Chamomile oil is one of the most ancient essential oils. It was favored by the Romans. It has sweet, herbaceous, apple-like scent that is useful as a sedative and to combat anxiety. It has a wide variety of therapeutic uses and helps create a soothing and calming atmosphere. It contains anti-inflammatory properties that soothe aches and pains and reduce puffy skin. It has anti-bacterial properties that help heal skin and reduce skin conditions like acne. Its soothing properties make it ideal for skin and hair care products. This extract is water-soluble and it can be used to formulate body lotions, creams, and butters. Not oil-soluble. M-P735
This Banaba Leaf Botanical Extract is your secret weapon to get beautiful skin. It is found in India, Southeast Asia, and the Philippines, where it has been used for centuries. It is rich in anti-oxidants that fight damaging free radicals to prevent the formation of fine lines and wrinkles and repair damaged skin. M-P710
Green Tea Extract is used in cosmetics, as it is a rich source of antioxidants such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Green Tea Extract is hailed in the natural skincare industry for it skin beneficial properties. It is said to help reduce the signs of aging caused by environmental factors. M-P694
Sea Buckthorn extract is a natural antioxidant that can be used in topical applications to improve the softness of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and slow the signs of aging. M-P680
Papaya extract powder is also great for your skin. The papain enzyme naturally exfoliates your skin. It also helps treat acne. Get all the benefits of papaya in this Papaya Fruit Extract Powder today! M-P722
Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.