You have no items in your shopping cart.
Looking for a way to tighten your skin and cool it down? Cucumber Peel Botanical Extract– 100g is here to help. Cucumber Peel extract makes a wonderful addition to skin-care products for its cooling and skin-tightening properties. It is greenish brown in color with a faintly woody scent. This extract can help improve the appearance of your skin, making it look younger and healthier. It can be used to keep the facial skin feeling soft and smooth. It also acts as a skin toner and can be used in astringents to revitalize stressed and tired skin, leaving it refreshed and radiant looking. Plus, it has a cooling feeling that will help you feel refreshed. Make your own skincare recipes with this extract, or add it to your favorite products for an added boost. It is soluble in water. If you want health looking skin, cucumber extract is for you. M-P675
Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus
How to Use:
The suggested usage rate is 0.5 – 2% of extract by weight of the product. For example, a simple Cucumber Peel Toner recipe:
For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: Simply mix into the liquid.
For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 °C – 50 °C;) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.
Green Tea Extract is used in cosmetics, as it is a rich source of antioxidants such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Green Tea Extract is hailed in the natural skincare industry for it skin beneficial properties. It is said to help reduce the signs of aging caused by environmental factors. M-P694
Sea Buckthorn extract is a natural antioxidant that can be used in topical applications to improve the softness of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and slow the signs of aging. M-P680
Shelf life of 1 year.
Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Olive Hair and Body Oil - 4 oz. Nourish and soften your skin and hair with this 100% virgin olive oil hair and body conditioner. This oil can be massaged into your skin to moisturize while fighting dry skin, wrinkles, or stretch marks. In the hair it can be used as a hot oil treatment to prevent breakage, heal split ends, and improve the softness and luster of your hair. Rub this oil into callouses or dry knees, elbows, or heels to improve the tone and softness of your skin. Made in Italy. M-P350
Get the same benefits of shea butter in an oil form!Say goodbye to dull, dry skin with shea nut oil. Extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree, this oil gives you the same benefits listed for the shea butter; however it can be easier to use as a deep cleaning conditioner and hot oil treatment. Made in Mali. M-225
This Organic Poppy Seed Oil contains a number of benefits for your skin. It is packed with vitamin E, an antioxidant that helps protect your skin from damaging free radicals such as the sun, toxins, and pollution. It reduces premature aging and wrinkles caused by free radicals. It has a silky skin feel. It also helps protect the skin from bacteria and germs, and heal wounds. M-P643
Warning: Do not use everyday, but every other day. It should not replace your regular toothpaste. The charcoal could break down the enamel on your teeth if used daily.