You have no items in your shopping cart.
Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a soluble in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. O-DPG-G
Click Here for the Material Safety Data Sheet
Find a wealth of ideas with grapeseed oil Grapeseed oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of various grapes. This all-natural oil has numerous beneficial uses. It is famous for its plentiful antioxidants, high amount of Vitamin E, Vitamin C, and Beta-Carotene. Has a shelf life of one year. This is not to be used in cutting fragrance oils. Made in South Africa.
Ingredients: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. 1 lb. O-510
Shelf life of 6-9 months.
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.
Here's an attractive and affordable burner for people who don't have money to burn!
Now, it's possible to create that magical mood without burning a hole in your wallet. This pack includes a 4" burner, sample oil and a candle. Sample oils are not the same oils sold by Africa Imports otherwise. Comes in various designs. Made in China. O-116