Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Eucalyptus Leaves - 4 oz.

    Availability: 7 in stock
    SKU: M-P762
    $9.95
    Retail Price: $19.90
    Packing Weight : 0.25 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Eucalyptus Leaves - 4 oz. are shockingly beneficial for your health. Native to the land of Australia, Eucalyptus leaves has been used for many years to aid in health, money, power. From medicinal use to incense purposes, these leaves can be used in any form. Many of us recognize the familiar scent as it is regularly used in cold and cough medicines. That is due to its antibacterial, antiseptic, and expectorant properties. It has a component known as cineole, which eases coughs and loosens phlegm. It is also packed with antioxidants and it may relieve cold symptoms, treat dry skin, reduce pain, and promote relaxation. It reduces inflammation as well. Plus, it works as an effective insect repellent and insecticide. It’s great to use in your ritual practices, potpourri, or as a simple aroma to fill your surroundings. Get creative with these eucalyptus leaves. M-P762

    How To Use Eucalyptus Leaves:

    You can hang the leaves in linen sachets around your home for a fresh aroma.

    To help ease asthma, congestion and other breathing issues, you can hang a mesh bag filled with eucalyptus foliage under the hot tap as you run a bath.

    To make a soothing massage oil, place the leaves in a jar full of your favorite massage oil (grapeseed oil, sweet almond oil, and sunflower seed oil are all great options). Use 1/4 cup of eucalyptus leaves for every cup of oil. Leave on a sunny windowsill for 3 weeks. Strain out the leaves.
    OR combine ingredients into a slow cooker/Crockpot and leave on low heat for 6 hours. Strain the leaves.
    You will be able to smell the fresh infusion of the eucalyptus into the oil. Use this to relieve aches, pains, and congestion. This oil can also be used as an insect repellant.

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Iris - 1/3 oz.

    O-I413
    The iris is a flower that evokes the image of delicate beauty. The scent of Iris is somewhat unique among floral scents. It has a sweet, powdery scent that can evoke the damp scent of warm pavement after a summer thunderstorm. The word for this is petrichor or "the smell of the earth after a rainstorm." This characteristic is what makes iris a sought-after scent for fine perfumes. More than an exotic scent, iris root oil is known for its mucus-thinning properties. It is can be used to calm the coughing that associated with the flu, colds and bronchitis. It has diuretic and laxative properties and can help cleanse the blood. It also helps clear up skin blemishes and improve the appearance of skin. Get the benefits of iris oil today. O-I413
    Wholesale Price$3.49
    Price$6.98
    /**/

    Moringa Soap

    M-S517
    Moringa Soap Skin is an amazing and complex organ. It is like a shield against everything in the outside world that could harm our internal organs; dirt, disease, free radicals, chemicals, and UV rays. Therefore, it is important to protect your skin. Moringa Soap is the ideal choice to nourish your skin while cleaning it. It feeds your skin the right mix of nutrients. Exposure to the atmosphere results in an accumulation of harmful toxins and pollutants that need to be removed from your skin. Moringa is known to have anti-toxin properties. Frequent use of Moringa soap results in skin that is clearer, firmer and younger. It has high levels of essential vitamins like A, B, and C. Feed your skin and keep it healthy and glowing with Moringa soap! M-S517 Ingredients: Moringa Oil, Neem Oil, Shea Butter, Menthol, Bees Wax, Perfume.
    Wholesale Price$1.99
    Price$3.98
    /**/

    Pure Black Seed Oil - 4 oz.

    M-P574
    Stop searching for the answer to pure skin health. There is no need to keep searching because there is a 2000-year old answer to healthy skin. Pure Black Seed Oil is natural way to get healthy, glowing skin. It can be beneficial for people with skin conditions like eczema, acne, and psoriasis. It has antimicrobial and anti-anti-inflammatory properties. It may help hydrate hair, soften and moisturize skin. It has been prized for its healing properties since time immemorial. Our black seed oil is 100% fresh, cold pressed black seed oil (Nigella sativa). Made in Bangladesh.
    Wholesale Price$9.95
    Price$19.90
    /**/

    Unrefined Shea Butter 1 Lb.

    M-183
    Get all the benefits of shea butter and save more! Order shea butter in 1 lb. bags to get more for your money. Africa Imports' shea butter is 100% natural and unrefined. It comes raw and unpackaged, and provides your skin with unmatched moisture and healing properties. This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. Made in Ghana. M-183

    Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.

    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/