You have no items in your shopping cart.
Ingredients: Deionized Water, Decyl Polyglucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Acrylates Copolymer, Lava Powder, Glycerine (Vegetable), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol (Optiphen®).
Pure Healing for Skin and Hair 100% pure sweet almond oil is famous worldwide for its healing benefits. Almond oil is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin D and essential minerals that work to heal and nourish skin and hair. It’s suitable for any skin type, no matter how sensitive and can be used alone or mixed with fragrance or essential oils to get the smell you want! You can also massage a few drops of almond oil into your hair to add lustre and improve hair health. Sweet almond oil is from India. 100% pure and cold Pressed. 4 oz. M-P108
Shelf life of 1 year.
Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Egypt's answer to pure skin health Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.
Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treatment. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.