Grape Seed Oil - 1 Gallon

Grape Seed OIl - 1 Gallon
Experience a wealth of benefits with nourishing grape seed oil. You can use this oil alone or as a carrier oil to make your own body care products or fragrances. This all-natural oil is famous for its plentiful antioxidants, high vitamin E content, vitamin C, and beta-carotene. Grape seed is a light, odorless oil with smooth emollient properties. It moisturizes and soothes away dryness and irritation. Grape seed oil is suitable for all skin types and won't clog pores or cause break outs. Has a shelf life of one year. O-510G
Availability: 6 in stock
SKU: O-510G
Wholesale:
$49.95
$99.90
Packing Weight : 10.00 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $49.95 $41.63
Grape Seed OIl - 1 Gallon
Experience a wealth of benefits with nourishing grape seed oil. You can use this oil alone or as a carrier oil to make your own body care products or fragrances. This all-natural oil is famous for its plentiful antioxidants, high vitamin E content, vitamin C, and beta-carotene. Grape seed is a light, odorless oil with smooth emollient properties. It moisturizes and soothes away dryness and irritation. Grape seed oil is suitable for all skin types and won't clog pores or cause break outs. Has a shelf life of one year. O-510G Download the MSDS sheet
Grape Seed OIl - 1 Gallon
Experience a wealth of benefits with nourishing grape seed oil. You can use this oil alone or as a carrier oil to make your own body care products or fragrances. This all-natural oil is famous for its plentiful antioxidants, high vitamin E content, vitamin C, and beta-carotene. Grape seed is a light, odorless oil with smooth emollient properties. It moisturizes and soothes away dryness and irritation. Grape seed oil is suitable for all skin types and won't clog pores or cause break outs. Has a shelf life of one year. O-510G Download the MSDS sheet
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Raw Shea Butter Soap - 5 oz.

Renew your skin
Discover new luminous skin with this raw shea butter soap. Raw Shea butter moisturizes, while aloe heals and vitamin E strengthens your skin. Don't wait one day to experience the skin you've always dreamed of! Raw Shea Butter Soap M-S455

There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.

Sku: M-S455
Wholesale: $1.99 Retail: $3.98

Honey & Black Seed Soap - 5 oz.

This soap is in a league of it's own.

Honey and ground black seeds were combined with a touch of Apricot Oil (great for moisture) for one of the most gentle yet deep-cleansing soaps on the market. Your skin will thank you. 5 oz. M-S306

Buy in dozens and save! Get 12 bars for the price of 10!

There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.

Sku: M-S306
Wholesale: $2.99 Retail: $5.98

Aroma Therapy Black Soap Gel - 8 oz.

Aroma Therapy Black SoapGel
Smooth your skin and clear away blemishes with this exfoliating formula and relax to the delicous scents of each of these black soap gels. Made from a powerful blend of Africa's most healing natural ingredients like roasted cocoa pods and plantain leaf ash. Simply massage this gel over your skin to remove blackheads and dead skin cells, deeply clean your skin, and improve radiance and give you a healthy glow. Enjoy this ultimate cleansing experience from West Africa today! M-P348

Ingredients: Pure African Black Soap containing palm kernel oil, palm oil, roasted cocoa pods and plantain leaf ash, fragrance

Sku: M-P348
Wholesale: $3.95 Retail: $7.90

Cocoa Butter - 14 oz.

Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. Made in Ghana.

After melting down the cocoa butter you can add an oil like coconut, almond, or shea nut oil and mix it in to make the cocoa butter more creamy (add oil slowly to you liking). Natural cocoa butter is always going to be solid at room temperature just because of its nature.

Cocoa butter has a shelf life of 2-5 years.

Ingredients: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

Sku: M-246
Wholesale: $14.95 Retail: $29.90