Please note: Due to the rise in temperatures, the chances of oils/butters leaking increases. Africa Imports will do what it can to prevent your order from having any leaked out oils/butters without having to raise packaging/shipping prices. However with boxes sitting in UPS/FedEx/US Mail trucks that can get up to 125° F, there is a chance of something busting/leaking due to the high temperatures these boxes are exposed to. We appreciate your patience during these warmer months.
Our black seed oil is 100% fresh, cold pressed black seed oil (Nigella sativa).
Made in Bangladesh
Beautifying Moroccan Argan Oil
Rejuvenate your hair and skin with this rare Moroccan oil. This oil regenerates and renews skin cells making your skin softer and more supple, more toned, and more resistant to pollution. The vitamin E in argan oil makes it effective for relieving muscle aches and joint pains.
For Your Hair: Argan oil repairs, hydrates, moisturizes and adds shine to your hair. It is non-greasy and instantly conditions while eliminating frizz.
How to use it: Apply a small amount to wet or dry hair or to your skin for instant benefits.
Shelf Life of 2 years+
Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now.
Shelf Life of 2 years+Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.
What jojoba oil can do for you:
Experience skin and body perfection! RBD stands for Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized
Say hello to soft, luminous skin, and complete body health with 100% virgin coconut oil. This soft creamy oil moisturizes skin while fighting away wrinkles, blemishes, and chronic eczema.
Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.
1 lb. M-P307LB
Shelf life of more than 2 years. External Use only
In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.
Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Shelf life of 2 years.
Ingredients: Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil
Made in Bangladesh
Shelf life of 1 year.
Coconut oil has a shelf life of 2 years.M-220
Shelf life of more than 2 years.