Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Lush: Yuzu And Cocoa Type - 4 oz.

    SKU: O-L704
    Availability: 9 in stock
    $9.95
    Retail Price: $19.90
    Packing Weight : 0.50 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Launched in 2011, Yuzu and Cocoa by Lush is a unisex scent that is both deceptively simple and full of bright personality. It combines notes of sweet coconut, tart grapefruit, bergamot, and tonka bean. It is the ideal scent for someone with an upbeat personality whose energy attracts other people. With the scrumptious combination of coconut, grapefruit and tonka bean, along with bergamot, it is the ideal scent for a sunny day of adventure in the beautiful outdoors, or when you need to bring a sunny day indoors.

    Yuzu and Cocoa by Lush contains notes of coconut, tart grapefruit, bergamot, and tonka bean.

  • Yuzu and Cocoa by Lush is a unisex scent that is both deceptively simple and full of bright personality.
  • Who is it for? It is the ideal scent for someone with an upbeat personality whose energy attracts other people.
  • When do I wear it? With the scrumptious combination of coconut, grapefruit and tonka bean, along with bergamot, it is the ideal scent for a day of adventure in the beautiful outdoors, or when you need to bring a sunny day indoors.
  • What are the notes? It contains notes of coconut, tart grapefruit, bergamot, and tonka bean. O-L704
  • Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Shea Butter: 1 Gallon (110 oz.)

    M-183G
    Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
    For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the bucket and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. Comes in yellow or white. 110 oz. M-183G
    Wholesale Price$29.95
    Price$59.90
    /**/

    Olive Butter - 14 oz.

    M-239
    Transform your skin into life!
    Discover a new world of nourishment and body pampering with 100% pure olive butter. Extracted from cold pressing olives, this soothing butter has natural fatty acids and paraffins that replenish skin with a luxurious layer of moisture. The natural skin healing properties of olive butter have made its use popular in many anti-aging creams and conditioners around the world. Creamy and full of natural vitamins, essential minerals, and antioxidants-all healing elements for the skin. Restores elasticity to skin, while healing fine lines and wrinkles and giving it that healthy glow we all adore! Try olive butter for yourself, and experience the endless benefits again and again. Contains a light, aromatic olive scent. Color shades vary. Made in South Africa.

    Shelf life of 1 year. This butter should be stored in a cool dark place.

    Wholesale Price$12.95
    Price$25.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Large

    M-244

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-244

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/

    Cocoa Butter - 14 oz.

    M-246

    Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. Made in Ghana.

    After melting down the cocoa butter you can add an oil like coconut, almond, or shea nut oil and mix it in to make the cocoa butter more creamy (add oil slowly to you liking). Natural cocoa butter is always going to be solid at room temperature just because of its nature.

    Cocoa butter has a shelf life of 2-5 years.

    Ingredients: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

    Wholesale PriceCall for pricing
    Price
    /**/