Myrrh - 4 oz.

Myrrh - 4 oz.

Availability: 8 in stock
SKU: O-M284
Wholesale:
$9.95
$19.90
Packing Weight : 0.50 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $9.95 $8.29
Myrrh has a long, storied history as a scent. In the ancient world it was a precious spice that was highly prized. It held a great deal of religious and spiritual meaning. It symbolized protection, purity and spirituality. Myrrh is an earthy aroma that has some similarities to black licorice. It has a warm seductive scent that originates in Ethiopia or Somalia. It has a rich, calming scent that is highly prized for aromatherapy and meditation. A luxurious, delightful scent that is captivating both day and night. Feel like royalty with Myrrh. Set your senses on fire with myrrh fragrance oil. Perfect for burning in an oil burner or wearing on a night out. O-M284
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Neem Essential Toothpaste

Neem Essential Toothpaste
Protect, strengthen, and thoroughly cleanse your teeth and gums with this neem toothpaste. Neem leaves and black seed work to heal gingivitis, gum disease, and reduce toothache or mouth soreness. Antibacterial qualities of the ingredients help to heal gum disease and reduce plaque.

Purchase By The Case For Additional Savings. Case Size Is 72

Sku: M-P354
Wholesale: $2.29 Retail: $4.58

Neem Advance Toothpaste

Neem Advance Toothpaste
Take the natural way to clean, healthy teeth with this neem leaf toothpaste. Neem leaf, a natural antibacterial has been combined with herbs to give you complete natural oral hygiene. Has a fresh mint taste. 6.42 oz. Fluoride free. M-P129 tooth paste dental dentel dental care food
Sku: M-P129
Wholesale: $1.95 Retail: $3.90

DPG Cutting Oil - 1 Lb.

Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a solubilizer in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb). O-DPG
Sku: O-DPG
Wholesale: $4.95 Retail: $9.90

Shea Butter Lip Balm

Shea butter healing
Slick on instant healing with this shea butter lip balm. Heals chapped lips while protecting them from age and UV rays. Made with a soothing blend of shea butter and lanolin. 0.15 oz. M-199

Shelf life up to 18 months

Sku: M-199
Wholesale: $0.99 Retail: $1.98