Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Patchouli Rose - 1 oz.

    Availability: 8 in stock
    SKU: O-P761
    $3.95
    Retail Price: $7.90
    O-P76L 1 Lb Patchouli Rose Our Patchouli Rose oil combines the bright, exotic scent of patchouli with the sweet, romantic scent of rose. The exotic and bright scent of patchouli has been used for centuries and it has many useful properties. It is known to enhance the mood and help depression. It is an anti-inflammatory that can help reduce fever and internal inflammation that causes conditions like gout. It stimulates both circulation of the blood and production of urine as well. It is anti-bacterial and helps heal wounds. It has astringent properties that tightens skin and combats aging. It is an aphrodisiac that stimulates hormones and boosts libido. It is also useful as anti-fungal and insect repellant. The inimitable scent of rose is the basis for many fragrances because of its beauty and the innate reaction we have to it. It is widely used in candles, perfumes, scented soaps and lotions. When used in aromatherapy or combined with other oils for massage it is known to help with anxiety, depression, stress reduction, headaches, migraines, and symptoms of menopause. It is also known to stimulate circulation, boost mood, sharpen memory, and enhance libido. With such a powerful combination of properties and such a heady and aromatic mix of scents you will want to take advantage of Patchouli and Rose oil today.
    Packing Weight : 0.17 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    O-P761 Patchouli Rose Our Patchouli Rose oil combines the bright, exotic scent of patchouli with the sweet, romantic scent of rose. The exotic and bright scent of patchouli has been used for centuries and it has many useful properties. It is known to enhance the mood and help depression. It is an anti-inflammatory that can help reduce fever and internal inflammation that causes conditions like gout. It stimulates both circulation of the blood and production of urine as well. It is anti-bacterial and helps heal wounds. It has astringent properties that tightens skin and combats aging. It is an aphrodisiac that stimulates hormones and boosts libido. It is also useful as anti-fungal and insect repellant.

    The inimitable scent of rose is the basis for many fragrances because of its beauty and the innate reaction we have to it. It is widely used in candles, perfumes, scented soaps and lotions. When used in aromatherapy or combined with other oils for massage it is known to help with anxiety, depression, stress reduction, headaches, migraines, and symptoms of menopause. It is also known to stimulate circulation, boost mood, sharpen memory, and enhance libido. With such a powerful combination of properties and such a heady and aromatic mix of scents you will want to take advantage of Patchouli and Rose oil today.

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Raw Natural Black Soap Bar - 6 oz.

    M-S514
    Hand made in Ghana. Actual weight ranges from 6-7 ounces.
    Wholesale Price$1.79
    Price$3.58
    /**/

    Shea Butter Lip Balm

    M-199
    Shea butter healing
    Slick on instant healing with this shea butter lip balm. Heals chapped lips while protecting them from age and UV rays. Made with a soothing blend of shea butter and lanolin. 0.15 oz. M-199

    Shelf life up to 18 months

    Wholesale Price$1.29
    Price$2.58
    /**/

    Cocoa Butter Lip Balm

    M-249
    Quench your lips
    A drink of moisture for your lips, this cocoa butter lip balm heals chapped lips while giving you advanced sun and age protection. 0.15 oz. M-249

    Shelf life up to 2-4 years

    Ingredients: Petrolatum, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, G18-36 Acid Glycol Ester, Cocoa Butter, ALoe Vera Extract, Fragrance, Propylparaben, Butylparben.

    Wholesale Price$1.29
    Price$2.58
    /**/

    DPG Cutting Oil - 1 Lb.

    O-DPG
    Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a solubilizer in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb). O-DPG
    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/