Refined Mango Butter - 4 oz.

Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation. Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. This butter is refined. Made in South Africa.
Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

Shelf life of 1 year.

Availability: 110 in stock
SKU: M-240
Wholesale:
$5.95
$11.90
Weight : 0.38
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $5.95 $4.96
$11.90

Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree.

Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.This butter is refined. Made in South Africa.
Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter. M-240


Shelf life of 1 year.

Mango Butter Information
How to care for African butters
Click here for more African skin care solutions.

Make you own Coco-Mango body butter lotion!
Download the MSDS sheet
Download the second MSDS sheet

Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree.

Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.This butter is refined. Made in South Africa.
Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter. M-240


Shelf life of 1 year.

Mango Butter Information
How to care for African butters
Click here for more African skin care solutions.

Make you own Coco-Mango body butter lotion!
Download the MSDS sheet
Download the second MSDS sheet
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Personal Care Catalog - 64 pages

Personal care catalog Volume 21

64 page full color 5 1/2" X 8 1/2" catalog. Shows retail prices with no company name. Add your business name and have your own company catalog for your customers.

Sku: X-003
Wholesale: $0.59 Retail: $0.59

Dudu-Osun African Black Soap - 5¼ oz.

Step up to purely soft skin. Enjoy the ultimate luxury with our newest Dudu Osun African Black Soap. Specially formulated entirely from natural ingredients and herbs, this African black soap will have you feeling refreshed and silky smooth. Restores damaged skin and is helpful in healing chronic eczema, acne, freckles, and dark spots. Scented with osun (camwood extract), citrus juices, and native honey. With aloe vera and natural vitamins. Made in Nigeria. Approx. 5.25 oz. ALL NATURAL. The Dudu Osun soap bar is larger than the box which it is made for. These boxes may sometimes seem bent or damaged for this reason. Dudu Osun African Black Soap M-S501 INGREDIENTS: Pure honey, Shea butter, Osun (Camwood), Palm kernel Oil, Cocoa pod ash, palm bunch ash, Aloe Vera, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Water and Fragrance.

There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.

Sku: M-S501
Wholesale: $1.99 Retail: $3.98

Black Jamaican Castor Oil Shampoo

Directions: Rinse hair with water thoroughly to help loosen impurities. Massage shampoo into wet hair from scalp to ends and rinse.

Ingredients: Purified water, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerine, Jamaican Black Castor Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Oleic Acid, Shea Butter, Fragrance, Food coloring

Sku: M-P349
Wholesale: $3.95 Retail: $7.90

DD Jamaican Castor Oil Eyelash Treatment

Black Jamaican Castor Oil Eyelash Treatment
Want to get ultra long, healthy eyelashes while you sleep? Give Jamaican black castor oil a try. Used for centuries in Jamaica to increase hair, eyelash, and eyebrow growth. All you have to do is apply the oil to your lashes before bed using the handy mascara wand. While you sleep the oil will coat the eyelash shaft and smooth out the cuticle layer, creating healthier, stronger, longer lashes.
INGREDIENTS: 100% Black Jamaican Castor Oil - This oil varies slightly from black to brown depending on the color of the beans used, on when it was made.

Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.

Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. DD-119

Sku: DD-119
Wholesale: $2.95 Retail: $5.90