Refined White Shea Butter - 13 oz.

Availability: 27 in stock
SKU: M-181
Wholesale:
$3.95
$7.90
Weight : 1.25 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $3.95 $3.29

Refined Shea butter can be used as a body lotion; its rich, smooth texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. Has a mild to nonexistent odor. M-180

Apply where needed on skin and hair. You can also add it to lotions, butters, soaps, and more.

The crude shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in White Shea Nut Butter with a mild to nonexistent odor. Shea nut butter extract is comprised of fatty acids such as oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid. With a melt point ranging from 89°F-113°F, Shea Butter – White is solid at room temperature.

Refined, or ultra refined shea butter, is extracted and processed with high heat and chemical solvents such as hexane. It is usually pure white in color and contains no odor. Though refined shea may contain some moisturizing properties, most all of other healing benefits found in the original butter may have been lost. M-180

Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.

Is heating Shea Butter bad

Shea Butter bad

Refined Shea butter can be used as a body lotion; its rich, smooth texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. Has a mild to nonexistent odor. M-180

Apply where needed on skin and hair. You can also add it to lotions, butters, soaps, and more.

The crude shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in White Shea Nut Butter with a mild to nonexistent odor. Shea nut butter extract is comprised of fatty acids such as oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid. With a melt point ranging from 89°F-113°F, Shea Butter – White is solid at room temperature.

Refined, or ultra refined shea butter, is extracted and processed with high heat and chemical solvents such as hexane. It is usually pure white in color and contains no odor. Though refined shea may contain some moisturizing properties, most all of other healing benefits found in the original butter may have been lost. M-180

Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.

Is heating Shea Butter bad

Shea Butter bad

Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Neem Essential Toothpaste

Sku: M-P354
Wholesale: $1.95

Personal Care Catalog - 64 pages

Sku: X-003
Wholesale: $0.59

Dudu-Osun African Black Soap - 5¼ oz.

Sku: M-S501
Wholesale: $1.99

Raw Shea Butter Soap - 5 oz.

Sku: M-S455
Wholesale: $1.99