Africa Imports Logo
Returning customer? Sign in here.
New to the site? Register here.

 

 

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter has become widely known in the last decade as a beneficial skin care ingredient. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from cocoa beans.

Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smoothes skin considerably well. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks, and has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation.

Cocoa butter does not contain any petroleum, preservatives or harsh chemicals. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree.


Cocoa Products:

 

Cocoa Butter M-245 Cocoa Butter Stick M-248 Egyptian Musk Black soap with cocoa butter M-S401
Get Pure 100% cocoa butter 4 oz. M-245 Click Here! Cocoa Butter Stick M-248 Click here

Egyptian Musk Black soap with cocoa butter M-S401

Click Here

 

Click Here for more free articles!

Click Here for more personal care products! 
Make you own Coco-Mango body butter lotion!

 

This article is free. You can publish or circulate this article on other websites as long as you give credit to Africa Imports; and include a link back to www.africaimports.com at the end of the article.

 

Wish List
 



240 South Main Street, Unit A, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 
Fax us toll free at (866)-457-1910. 

Business Hours: 8 AM to 7 PM EST Mon-Fri, and 9 AM to 4 PM on Saturday EST.

Call Us Toll Free: (800)-500-6120

 

Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.

100% Guarantee

You are guaranteed to be 100% satisfied with anything that you order.  If you are not happy for any reason at all (or even no reason at all), you can return it for your choice of either a full refund or exchange.
Click here to print out our return policy.

We accpet Amex, Visa, Mastercard, & DiscoverWe accept PayPal & TeleCheck
©1998-2010 Africa Imports, All rights reserved.