You have no items in your shopping cart.
Ingredients: 100% organic Amla oil (Emblica Officinalis)
Experience renewed, vibrant skin with this highly sought after exotic oil. Babassu oil deeply penetrates your skin, where it balances your natural oils, softens, and provides much-needed antioxidants. It is quickly absorbed, without leaving a greasy after feel that is common with other oils. It is extracted from the Babassu palm trees which are native to the tropical regions of Brazil.
Babassu oil - One of the most sought after ingredients for the entire skin care industry. Melts and absorbs into skin instantly where it balances the natural oils in your skin. Helps with problems caused by eczema, makes hair and skin shiny, and soothing irritated and sensitive skin.
Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varies slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made.
Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.
Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. M-P221LB
Experience total wellness Neem oil gives you complete body wellness, and a multitude of uses! Just use a few drops of neem oil in your lotion or on your skin to heal any skin ailments you may have. Spray a little neem oil around your garden to keep away pesky insects. You’ll notice results quickly! Neem oil should not be used as a massage oil. Made in India. 1 lb. M-317
Experience total wellness Neem oil gives you complete body wellness, and a multitude of uses! Just use a few drops of neem oil in your lotion or on your skin to heal any skin ailments you may have. Spray a little neem oil around your garden to keep away pesky insects. You’ll notice results quickly! Neem oil should not be used as a massage oil. Made in India.
Ingredients: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil. M-316
Shelf life of 2 years.
Shelf life of 1 year.
Chebe (pronounced shea bay) powder is a traditional hair growth remedy from Chad, Africa. It has been used for generations to increase hair growth and prevent breakage. All natural, and only available from plants in this remote part of Africa. M-P410
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.
Refreshing Healing From the Tropics This oil is most famous for increasing hair growth and softening dry, damaged hair. It also helps to ease symptoms of insect bites, calms nerves, and reduces anxiety. Maracuja Passion Fruit oil gently soothes and calms stressed skin and is high in healing essential fatty acids - alpha linoleic & alpha linolenic which are important in developing and maintaining the skins natural barrier of defense - the epidermis. The absence of these oils can lead to dry skin, so using passion fruit oil can aid in the restoration of the skins natural moisture. We recommend using this oil for massage, hydrating irritated or dry skin & general everyday moisturizing. Made in Brazil. M-P115