Jojoba Oil - 1 Gallon

Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now. 1 gallon M-232

Shelf Life of 2 years+

Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba oil can help with dry, weak, brittle hair. It can be used in color-treated or permed hair and have the same results. Jojoba oil rids the scalp of dandruff, moisturizes dry hair, gets rid of fizz, detangles, repairs dry damaged hair, and adds shine and gloss.

How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.

What jojoba oil can do for you:

  • Moisturizes dry or flaky skin
  • Clears and minimizes pores while clearing skin of blemishes
  • Helps to prevent wrinkles and lines
  • Keeps skin soft, smooth and supple
  • When used as a hair conditioner; leaves hair soft, shiny and healthy.
  • Use as a scalp treatment to relieve dry scalp or dandruff while moisturizing your hair.
  • Can be used as a soothing massage oil.
  • Use jojoba oil to cut your fragrance or essential oils. Will make your fragrance an excellent skin conditioner as well!
  • Aids in the healing of psoriasis and eczema.
Availability: 2 in stock
SKU: M-232
Wholesale:
$199.95
$399.90
Packing Weight : 8.00 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $199.95 $166.63

Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now. 1 gallon M-232

Shelf Life of 2 years+

Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba oil can help with dry, weak, brittle hair. It can be used in color-treated or permed hair and have the same results. Jojoba oil rids the scalp of dandruff, moisturizes dry hair, gets rid of fizz, detangles, repairs dry damaged hair, and adds shine and gloss.

How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.

What jojoba oil can do for you:

  • Moisturizes dry or flaky skin
  • Clears and minimizes pores while clearing skin of blemishes
  • Helps to prevent wrinkles and lines
  • Keeps skin soft, smooth and supple
  • When used as a hair conditioner; leaves hair soft, shiny and healthy.
  • Use as a scalp treatment to relieve dry scalp or dandruff while moisturizing your hair.
  • Can be used as a soothing massage oil.
  • Use jojoba oil to cut your fragrance or essential oils. Will make your fragrance an excellent skin conditioner as well!
  • Aids in the healing of psoriasis and eczema.
Jojoba Oil Information

Click here for more African skin care solutions.
Download the MSDS sheet
Download the second MSDS sheet

Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now. 1 gallon M-232

Shelf Life of 2 years+

Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Jojoba oil can help with dry, weak, brittle hair. It can be used in color-treated or permed hair and have the same results. Jojoba oil rids the scalp of dandruff, moisturizes dry hair, gets rid of fizz, detangles, repairs dry damaged hair, and adds shine and gloss.

How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.

What jojoba oil can do for you:

  • Moisturizes dry or flaky skin
  • Clears and minimizes pores while clearing skin of blemishes
  • Helps to prevent wrinkles and lines
  • Keeps skin soft, smooth and supple
  • When used as a hair conditioner; leaves hair soft, shiny and healthy.
  • Use as a scalp treatment to relieve dry scalp or dandruff while moisturizing your hair.
  • Can be used as a soothing massage oil.
  • Use jojoba oil to cut your fragrance or essential oils. Will make your fragrance an excellent skin conditioner as well!
  • Aids in the healing of psoriasis and eczema.
Jojoba Oil Information

Click here for more African skin care solutions.
Download the MSDS sheet
Download the second MSDS sheet
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Grape Seed Oil - 1 Gallon

Grape Seed OIl - 1 Gallon
Experience a wealth of benefits with nourishing grape seed oil. You can use this oil alone or as a carrier oil to make your own body care products or fragrances. This all-natural oil is famous for its plentiful antioxidants, high vitamin E content, vitamin C, and beta-carotene. Grape seed is a light, odorless oil with smooth emollient properties. It moisturizes and soothes away dryness and irritation. Grape seed oil is suitable for all skin types and won't clog pores or cause break outs. Has a shelf life of one year. O-510G
Sku: O-510G
Wholesale: $49.95 Retail: $99.90

Emu Oil: 1 Lb.

Healing, Soothing Emu Oil
An ultra powerful natural oil that heals and moisturizes skin like nothing else. Also reduces pain and discomfort. This highly valued oil used for centuries by the Aborigines of Australia, is now available here! This purifying oil contains large amounts of Vitamin E and A which soften and heal skin. Linoleic acid helps to ease muscle aches and joint pain; Oleic acid is a famous anti-wrinkle agent. There are so many natural healing qualities in Emu oil that have made it one of Australia's most famous healers. Ingredients 100% pure Emu oil (Dromiceius novahollandiae)

Sku: M-P164
Wholesale: $35.00 Retail: $70.00

Natural Body Butter - 1 Gallon

Feed your skin with this rich, thick, moisturizing body butter base. Penetrates deeply to rejuvenate and nourish the skin without feeling greasy. You can add fragrances, butters, or colors to this base to make it as personal as you want it to be. Made with high-quality natural ingredients including virgin coconut oil, grapeseed oil, beeswax, shea butter, cocoa butter, and jojoba oil. M-149
Sku: M-149
Wholesale: $69.95 Retail: $139.90