You have no items in your shopping cart.
Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree.
Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.This butter is refined. Made in South Africa. Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter. M-241C
$10 shipping charge per case on orders over $500. If over 12 cases, the order might go via freight and the shipping charge will vary.
Shelf life of 1 year.
Click here for more African skin care solutions.More about Mango ButterMake you own Coco-Mango body butter lotion! Download the MSDS sheetDownload the second MSDS sheet
Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.This butter is refined. Made in South Africa. M-241G
25 Lb. Container of White African Shea Butter
Made in various West African countries.
Only $4.39 per lb. when you order it in this convenient case. This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from Shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. 100% pure African Shea Butter. No free shipping on this item. Discounted shipping available for orders over $500.
M-176INCI NAME: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter)
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.
White Shea Nut Butter..
$10 shipping charge on orders over $400.
25 Lb. Container of Yellow African Shea Butter
M-177INCI NAME: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter)
**No free shipping when over $500. There is a $15 shipping per case charge. A customer service representative will contact you once your order is placed to arrange the shipping payment.**
Experience renewed, vibrant skin with this highly sought after exotic oil. Babassu oil deeply penetrates your skin, where it balances your natural oils, softens, and provides much-needed antioxidants. It is quickly absorbed, without leaving a greasy after feel that is common with other oils. It is extracted from the Babassu palm trees which are native to the tropical regions of Brazil.