Experience total wellness
Neem oil gives you complete body wellness, and a multitude of uses!
Just use a few drops of neem oil in your lotion or on your skin to heal any skin ailments you may have. Spray a little neem oil around your garden to keep away pesky insects. You’ll notice results quickly! Neem oil should not be used as a massage oil. Made in India. 4 oz. M-316
Neem oil is a wax ester and is normally a solid in temperatures of 65 degrees and below. If your neem oil is a liquid and you see small globules in the container, it is just in the process of solidifying and you should not be concerned.
Ingredients: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil
Shelf life of 2 years.
- Moisturizes dry skin
- Acts as a natural bug repellent
- Can be used as an antiviral treatment for chickenpox, warts, or smallpox.
- Heals acne, clears pimples
- Relieves athlete’s foot or ring worm
- Relieves itching
- Heals cuts and scars
Click here for more African skin care solutions.
Download the MSDS sheet