You have no items in your shopping cart.
Rosemary Tunisia Essential Oil is a heady, camphoraceous scent that is fresh, strong herbaceous. It is similar to lavender put with pronounced medicinal notes and a wood-balsamic undertone. It is popular in aromatherapy and is used as a brain booster. Used in a diffuser it increases mental alertness, reduces depression and improves both memory and mood. It even boosts self-esteem!
Essential oils are for external use only.
Rosemary is a truly versatile oil that has many health benefits as well. It aids in respiration. It is a natural pain reliever that helps soothe muscle aches and pain. It aids in digestion and sooths upset stomachs. It helps ease headaches and hangovers. It helps with prostate issues. Also useful for earaches. For your skin rosemary has antiitch, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. It has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties that make it a natural sanitizer. It makes a natural insecticide to keep pests away. Rosemary is also very popular in shampoos and conditioners because it does wonderful things for your hair.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.
Benefits of Rosemary Essential Oil
4 oz. Rosmarinus Officinalis O-R364-E
Essential oils are for external use only
Lavender Essential Oil is a classic aromatherapy for a reason. Lavender has long been the go to scent for soaps, lotions and sprays. It has a legendary calming, soothing scent that is also deeply aromatic and pleasant with just a bit of floral spice. It is perhaps the best scent to use before bed to help with sleep and better sleep improves your focus. It calms nerves, relieves tension, soothes headaches and it is a natural mood enhancer that helps with depression.
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.
Chebe (pronounced shea bay) powder is a traditional hair growth remedy from Chad, Africa. It has been used for generations to increase hair growth and prevent breakage. All natural, and only available from plants in this remote part of Africa. M-P467
Get the same benefits of shea butter in an oil form!Say goodbye to dull, dry skin with shea nut oil. Extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree, this oil gives you the same benefits listed for the shea butter; however it can be easier to use as a deep cleaning conditioner and hot oil treatment. Made in Mali. M-225