Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Tea Tree Essential Oil - 8 oz.

    Availability: 6 in stock
    SKU: M-263-8oz
    $34.95
    Retail Price: $69.90

    Tea Tree Oil

    Discover natures solution to your skincare needs Tea tree oil is a highly effective antifungal/antibacterial skin soother, derived from the native tree ‘Melaleuca alternifolia’ in Australia. Though grown in Australia, this product is very popular for Nubian skin, because of its numerous healing benefits. Tea tree oil contains numerous organic nutrients that fight harmful bacterial and fungi and effectively prevent infection in cuts, scrapes, insect bites, and stings.

    Packing Weight : 0.75 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview

    Tea Tree Oil

    - 5 Ways Tea Tree Oil can heal your acne

    Discover natures solution to your skincare needs Tea tree oil is a highly effective antifungal/antibacterial skin soother, derived from the native tree ‘Melaleuca alternifolia’ in Australia. Though grown in Australia, this product is very popular for Nubian skin, because of its numerous healing benefits. Tea tree oil contains numerous organic nutrients that fight harmful bacterial and fungi and effectively prevent infection in cuts, scrapes, insect bites, and stings. Botanical Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia

    Ingredients: Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Oil.

    Shelf life of 18-24 months.

    Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

    How tea tree oil can help you:

    • Heals Acne Pimples And Lesions
    • Relieves Symptoms Of Arthritis
    • Fights athletes foots, jock itch, and fungal nail infections
    • Heals Burns
    • Heals Boils
    • Anti-Itch
    • Improve Self Esteem
    • Soothes And Heals Cold Sores
    • Rapidly heals cuts and abrasions
    • Minimizes risks of scarring when applied to wounds
    • Heals dandruff and dry scalp
    • Soothes hemorrhoids
    • Clears away herpes sores
    • Helps Treat Earaches
    • Natural Hand Sanitizer
    • Heals infections
    • Heals psoriasis
    • Heals vaginal yeast infections, thrush, and vaginitis
    • Heals warts
    • Heals insect bites and stings
    • Tea Tree Oil is pharmaceutical/therapeutic grade. Terpinen-4-ol: 42.27% 1,8 Cineol: 2.39%

    How to use tea tree oil:

    • For Acne: Apply a drop or two to each acne lesion 3 times a day.
    • For Athletes Foot and Fungal Infections: Add about 20 drops to a foot bath, or rub a few drops on the infection.
    • For cuts and scrapes: Apply a few drops to wound 3 times a day.
    • For insect bites and stings: Apply 1 drop of oil to skin several times a day, or as needed.
    • Warts: Put several drops on a compress. Use overnight until the wart heals.
    • For vaginal infections: Put a 3-4 drops in a vaginal douche.
    • For dandruff and dry scalp: Add 5-6 drops to hair conditioner. Leave in for 2-3 minutes, then rinse.

    Possible Side Effects: Tea tree oil can irritate sensitive skin, especially in the vaginal area. It can also prompt an allergic reaction in some people. As a safety precaution, dab a small amount on your inner arm with a cotton swab before using the oil. If you are allergic your arm will quickly become red or inflamed.

    Cautions: Never ingest tea tree oil. It is for external use only, and should never be applied around the eyes.

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

     

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Vitamin E Oil - 1 Lb.

    M-322

    Enjoy new benefits!
    Find out how to make your skin smooth and supple with vitamin E oil. Vitamin E oil is full of antioxidants and natural moisturizers to heal and protect your skin! Vitamin E is famous for healing the effects of psoriasis, scarring, stretch marks, and fine lines and wrinkles. Vitamin E oil also can protect your skin, hair, and nails from harsh environmental factors like wind, pollution, and intense sunlight. Not intended for use as a sunscreen. Vitamin E (d-alpha tocopherol, d-beta tocopherol, d-gamma tocopherol, d-delta tocopherol.) and (GMO Free) refined soybean oil. Made in USA. M-322

    Has a shelf life of two years.

    Wholesale Price$37.95
    Price$75.90
    /**/

    Jojoba Oil - 1 Lb.

    M-231

    Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
    This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now.

    Wholesale Price$37.95
    Price$75.90
    /**/

    Black Jamaican Castor Oil (Organic) 1 Lb

    M-P221LB
    Natures remedy for thinning hair. Thickens and enhances hair growth.

    Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varies slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made.

    Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.

    Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. M-P221LB

    Wholesale Price$19.95
    Price$49.90
    /**/

    1 Lb Creed: Aventus (M) Type

    O-C28L
    Creed: Aventus (M) Type
    Be daring and provocative with this luxurious masculine fragrance. Made with a blend of black currant, bergamot, apple, pineapple, rose, dry birch, Moroccan jasmine, patchouli, oak moss, musk, ambergris, and vanilla. O-C28L
    Wholesale Price$31.95
    Price$63.90
    /**/