Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Jojoba Oil - 1 Lb.

    Availability: 18 in stock
    SKU: M-231
    $37.95
    Retail Price: $75.90

    Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
    This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now.

    Shelf Life of 2 years+

    Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

    Jojoba oil can help with dry, weak, brittle hair. It can be used in color-treated or permed hair and have the same results. Jojoba oil rids the scalp of dandruff, moisturizes dry hair, gets rid of fizz, detangles, repairs dry damaged hair, and adds shine and gloss.

    How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.

    What jojoba oil can do for you:

    • Moisturizes dry or flaky skin
    • Clears and minimizes pores while clearing skin of blemishes
    • Helps to prevent wrinkles and lines
    • Keeps skin soft, smooth and supple
    • When used as a hair conditioner; leaves hair soft, shiny and healthy.
    • Use as a scalp treatment to relieve dry scalp or dandruff while moisturizing your hair.
    • Can be used as a soothing massage oil.
    • Use jojoba oil to cut your fragrance or essential oils. Will make your fragrance an excellent skin conditioner as well!
    • Aids in the healing of psoriasis and eczema.
    M-231
    Packing Weight : 1.25 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview

    Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
    This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now. M-231

    Shelf Life of 2 years+

    Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

    Jojoba oil can help with dry, weak, brittle hair. It can be used in color-treated or permed hair and have the same results. Jojoba oil rids the scalp of dandruff, moisturizes dry hair, gets rid of fizz, detangles, repairs dry damaged hair, and adds shine and gloss.

    How you can use jojoba oil: As a leave-in conditioner, place a small amount in your hair, rub your hands together and wipe the oil though your hair. You can either leave it in or wash it out with a mild shampoo. You can also add 2 tbsp. of jojoba oil into the bottle of your favorite shampoo.

    What jojoba oil can do for you:

    • Moisturizes dry or flaky skin
    • Clears and minimizes pores while clearing skin of blemishes
    • Helps to prevent wrinkles and lines
    • Keeps skin soft, smooth and supple
    • When used as a hair conditioner; leaves hair soft, shiny and healthy.
    • Use as a scalp treatment to relieve dry scalp or dandruff while moisturizing your hair.
    • Can be used as a soothing massage oil.
    • Use jojoba oil to cut your fragrance or essential oils. Will make your fragrance an excellent skin conditioner as well!
    • Aids in the healing of psoriasis and eczema.

    Jojoba Oil Information

    Click here for more African skin care solutions.

    Download the MSDS sheet
    Download the second MSDS sheet

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Dudu-Osun African Black Soap - 5¼ oz.

    M-S501
    Step up to purely soft skin. Enjoy the ultimate luxury with our newest Dudu Osun African Black Soap. Specially formulated entirely from natural ingredients and herbs, this African black soap will have you feeling refreshed and silky smooth. Restores damaged skin and is helpful in healing chronic eczema, acne, freckles, and dark spots. Scented with osun (camwood extract), citrus juices, and native honey. With aloe vera and natural vitamins. Made in Nigeria. Approx. 5.25 oz. ALL NATURAL. The Dudu Osun soap bar is larger than the box which it is made for. These boxes may sometimes seem bent or damaged for this reason. Dudu Osun African Black Soap M-S501 INGREDIENTS: Pure honey, Shea butter, Osun (Camwood), Palm kernel Oil, Cocoa pod ash, palm bunch ash, Aloe Vera, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Water and Fragrance.

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.

    Wholesale Price$1.99
    Price$3.98
    /**/

    Avocado Oil - 4 oz.

    M-P259
    Avocado Oil is a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It is a protein-rich moisturizer that is high in Vitamins A, D, and E, plus potassium and other minerals. Excellent for dry skin and scalp problems. Readily penetrates and softens even the most dry, damaged skin without leaving a greasy residue. Made in Spain.

    Shelf life of 1 year.

    Wholesale Price$2.95
    Price$5.90
    /**/

    Natural Bamboo Charcoal Toothpaste

    M-P413
    The combination of FIVE IN ONE Natural Bamboo Activated Charcoal Toothpaste is perfect oral hygiene toothpaste which gives strong, sparkling & healthy teeth. Activated charcoal is a potent natural treatment used to trap toxins and chemicals in the body, allowing them to be flushed out so the body doesn’t reabsorb them. It’s made from a variety of sources, but when used for natural healing, it’s important to select activated charcoal made from coconut shells or other natural sources. Made in India. M-P413 Purchase By The Case For Additional Savings. Case Size Is 72

    Warning: Do not use everyday, but every other day. It should replace your regular toothpaste. The charcoal could break down the enamel on your teeth if used daily.

    Many alternative and natural dental products are starting to use Activated Charcoal instead of Fluoride due to suspicions that Fluoride ingestion can actually have harmful effects on the body.

    Wholesale Price$2.29
    Price$4.58
    /**/

    Sweet Almond Oil - 1 Lb.

    M-P109
    Pure Healing for Skin and Hair
    100% pure sweet almond oil is famous worldwide for its healing benefits. Almond oil is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin D and essential minerals that work to heal and nourish skin and hair. It’s suitable for any skin type, no matter how sensitive and can be used alone or mixed with fragrance or essential oils to get the smell you want! You can also massage a few drops of almond oil into your hair to add lustre and improve hair health. Sweet almond oil is from India. 100% pure and cold Pressed. 1 LB. M-P109
    Wholesale Price$9.95
    Price$19.90
    /**/