Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Murumuru Butter - 1 Lb.

    Availability: 8 in stock
    SKU: M-P617LB
    $39.95
    Retail Price: $79.90
    This rich Murumuru Butter is packed with a number of benefits for your skin and hair. It is all natural, made from the fat found in the seeds of a palm tree that is indigenous to the Amazon rainforest. It is packed with fatty acid and vitamins. It is highly nourishing. It reinforces the lipidic barrier and helps skin and hair retain moisture. That means it is good for sensitive skin. It seals the hair saft and helps hair retain moisture, eliminating frizzy hair. It also adds a healthy sheen to your hair. It is non-comedogenic and will help skin retain moisture without clogging pores or causing acne. It reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It may help clear up eczema. Get all the benefits of Murumuru Butter today! M-P617LB
    Packing Weight : 1.25 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    This rich Murumuru Butter is packed with a number of benefits for your skin and hair. It is all natural, made from the fat found in the seeds of a palm tree that is indigenous to the Amazon rainforest. It is packed with fatty acid and vitamins. It is highly nourishing. It reinforces the lipidic barrier and helps skin and hair retain moisture. That means it is good for sensitive skin. It seals the hair saft and helps hair retain moisture, eliminating frizzy hair. It also adds a healthy sheen to your hair. It is non-comedogenic and will help skin retain moisture without clogging pores or causing acne. It reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It may help clear up eczema. Get all the benefits of Murumuru Butter today! M-P617LB

    Ingredients: Astrocaryum murumuru (Murumuru)

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Kokum Butter - 1 Lb.

    M-P616LB
    This rich Kokum Butter has a number of benefits for your skin. It deeply moisturizes your skin, scalp and hair without being heavy or greasy. It doesn’t clog pores and can help improve some forms of acne. Some people believe it is a good option for people with sensitive skin, though it is good idea to test it on small area of skin before applying it more liberally. It has antioxidant properties that protect your skin from damaging free radicals. It has anti-inflammatory properties that helps to sooth cuts, burns and ulcerations. Kokum butter also has emollient properties that make skin smoother and reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and dull skin. Get younger looking, healthy, beautiful skin today with Kokum Butter! M-P616LB
    Wholesale Price$17.95
    Price$35.90
    /**/

    Avocado Oil - 4 oz.

    M-P259
    Avocado Oil is a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It is a protein-rich moisturizer that is high in Vitamins A, D, and E, plus potassium and other minerals. Excellent for dry skin and scalp problems. Readily penetrates and softens even the most dry, damaged skin without leaving a greasy residue. Made in Spain.

    Shelf life of 1 year.

    Wholesale Price$2.95
    Price$5.90
    /**/

    Jojoba Oil - 1 Lb.

    M-231

    Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil!
    This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now.

    Wholesale Price$37.95
    Price$75.90
    /**/

    Karanja Oil: 4 oz.

    M-P217

    Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.

    Wholesale Price$6.95
    Price$13.90
    /**/