You have no items in your shopping cart.
Olive Hair and Body Oil
Nourish and soften your skin and hair with this 100% virgin olive oil hair and body conditioner. This oil can be massaged into your skin to moisturize while fighting dry skin, wrinkles, or stretch marks. In the hair it can be used as a hot oil treatment to prevent breakage, heal split ends, and improve the softness and luster of your hair. Rub this oil into callouses or dry knees, elbows, or heels to improve the tone and softness of your skin. Made in Italy. M-P350LB
Shelf life up to 12 months
Ingredients: 100% Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Apply small amount to hair and/or body for moisturization and healing. Keep in hair for half an hour before washing off.
External use only.
Olive Hair and Body Oil - 4 oz.
Nourish and soften your skin and hair with this 100% virgin olive oil hair and body conditioner. This oil can be massaged into your skin to moisturize while fighting dry skin, wrinkles, or stretch marks. In the hair it can be used as a hot oil treatment to prevent breakage, heal split ends, and improve the softness and luster of your hair. Rub this oil into callouses or dry knees, elbows, or heels to improve the tone and softness of your skin. Made in Italy. M-P350
Say hello to radiant, soft skin and hair with the new jojoba oil! This rare luxury oil is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia Chinesis and heals your skin without feeling greasy or sticky. Massage a few drops of the oil on the skin to heal lines, wrinkles, irritation while soothing and moisturizing your skin. You'll feel silky smooth and experience a beauty you may have never experienced otherwise! Use in hair to have a shiny, soft lustrous locks! 100% pure jojoba oil will open up a world of opportunities you won't want to miss! Made in South Africa. Get the benefits now.
Shelf life of 1 year.
Egypt's answer to pure skin health
Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.
Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treat. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.
Experience renewed, vibrant skin with this highly sought after exotic oil. Babassu oil deeply penetrates your skin, where it balances your natural oils, softens, and provides much-needed antioxidants. It is quickly absorbed, without leaving a greasy after feel that is common with other oils. It is extracted from the Babassu palm trees which are native to the tropical regions of Brazil.
One of the reasons this oil has become so in-demand is that it contains over 70% lauric acid and 20% myristic. It also is high in Vitamin E. These incredible components work to heal severe skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis and they also provide a cooling effect on contact with the skin which is very soothing. This oil is anti-inflammatory which will soothe any irritation and is wonderful for sensitive skin.
Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varies slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made.
Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.
Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. M-P221LB
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.