You have no items in your shopping cart.
Peppermint Essential Oil is one of the best known and most popular scents in the world. Peppermint has a soothing, calming scent that energizes and refreshes the spirit. Using in a diffuser is a great way to wake up and start the day with strength and energy. It also works well to re-energize you when you are feeling fatigued and improves memory and mental focus. It even improves self-esteem.
Peppermint Essential Oil is also valuable as a natural way to improve the appearance of skin and hair. It soothes skin irritation and heals acne, dermatitis and inflamed skin. It helps calm persistent itching. It reduces the appearance of scars. It improves the appearance and stimulates the growth of hair.
Peppermint Essentia Oil has an array of health benefits. It relieves headaches and hangovers. It relaxes sore muscles and reduces muscle spasms. It helps with respiratory issues such as clogged sinuses, colds and allergies. It clears the respiratory tract and helps reduce fever. It has natural anti-inflammatory properties and acts an antiviral agent, an anti-fungal and antimicrobial agent. It can help treat herpes. It has antibacterial properties and cane even be a natural sanitizer. It fosters hormone balance and heals the prostate. It keeps bugs away and is a natural insecticide. The strong, fresh scent of peppermint makes for a great natural mouthwash. Above all, peppermint is famous for soothing indigestion and upset stomach. Botanical Name: Mentha Arvensis
Essential oil has a shelf life of one year. >From Japan. Mentha Arvensis O-P404-E
Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.
5 ways peppermint oil can benefit you
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
**No free shipping when over $400. There is a $15 shipping per case charge. A customer service representative will contact you once your order is placed to arrange the shipping payment.**
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.
Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. It has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation. M-242