Sage Essential Oil (Salvia officinalis) is also commonly known as Garden Sage, Dalmatian Sage, True Sage, and Common Sage. It is widely used in skin care and beauty products because it contains numerous beneficial properties for the skin. It also has a number of medicinal benefits that range from helping with digestive issues to relieving menstrual cramps to relieving chest congestion and coughing. Sage Essential Oil has a medium-strength fresh, warm, spicy, herbaceous aroma presenting a middle fragrance note. Made in Hungary. Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis O-S741-E
Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.
Benefits Of Sage Essential Oil
- Aids Digestion
- Eliminates Scars
- Helps Menstrual Cramping
- Treats Respiratory Infections
- Slows Signs Of Aging