Frankincense Essential Oil - 4 oz.

Frankincense Essential Oil
Stimulate your senses with the sweet, balsamic fragrance of frankincense essential oil. This warm aroma helps to relieve stress and depression and improve mental clarity. Frankincense oil has antiseptic and disinfectant properties that work to kill germs and when applied to wounds (diluted) can help them not to become infected. Using a small amount of frankincense oil in your toothpaste can help to prevent toothache, cavities, mouth sores, and other infections. Using a small amount of frankincense essential oil in your skin care regimen can help to eliminate sun spots, remove fine lines, and tone and tighten the skin. Steaming essential oil in a vaporizer or over the stove can help to soothe cough and eliminate phlegm. It is especially helpful in providing relief from bronchitis and congestion. While doing this, frankincense oil can ease body pain, headaches and balance the rise in temperature often associated with colds.

A Few Words of Caution: There are no known adverse side effects. That being said, frankincense essential oil should not be used during pregnancy, since it does act as an emmenagogue and astringent.

Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil
•Boosts Immune System
•Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
•Natural Deodorizer
•Slows Signs Of Aging
•Reduces Acne
•Relieves Indigestion
•Helps Heal Scars
•Protects Your Nervous System
•Anti-Inflammatory

From India.. Boswellia Serrata O-F334-E

Essential oils are for external use only

Availability: 15 in stock
SKU: O-F334-E
Wholesale:
$23.95
$47.90
Weight : 0.56 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $23.95 $19.96

Frankincense is an ancient oil and one that has always been highly prized for both its symbolic meaning and its medicinal qualities. The sweet warm balsamic fragrance of the oil is often described as pine and lemon. The heavenly scent is highly prized in aromatherapy and for mediation. It is known to relieve stress and depression and improve mental clarity. The refreshing scent also makes a great natural deodorizer.

Beyond the power of its aroma the essential oil of Frankincense has many properties that make it great for your skin. A small amount as part of your skin care regiment (such as a few drops in your favorite moisturizer) helps eliminate sun spots, remove fine lines, and tone and tighten skin. It slows signs of aging. It reduces acne and acne scars. It has antiseptic and disinfectant properties that kill germs when a diluted solution is applied to wounds. It is anti-inflammatory and sooths pain.

It is also useful as part of your dental care routine. A few drops of frankincense essential oil in your toothpaste can help prevent cavities, toothache and mouth sores and other infections.

Using steaming essential oil in a vaporizer or over the stove can help sooth coughing and eliminate phlegm. It helps open airways. It is a natural way to ease the aches and pain, headaches and rise in temperature associated with colds. It also boosts the immune system and helps the body fight infection.

Get all the benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil

Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

A Few Words of Caution:

Essential oils are for external use only. They should not be taken internally.

There are no known adverse side effects. That being said, frankincense essential oil should not be used during pregnancy, since it does act as an emmenagogue and astringent. Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil:
  • Boosts Immune System
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Natural Deodorizer
  • Slows Signs Of Aging
  • Reduces Acne
  • Relieves Indigestion
  • Helps Heal Scars
  • Protects Your Nervous System
  • Anti-Inflammatory

    From India. Boswellia Serrata O-F334-E

    Essential oils are for external use only

  • Frankincense is an ancient oil and one that has always been highly prized for both its symbolic meaning and its medicinal qualities. The sweet warm balsamic fragrance of the oil is often described as pine and lemon. The heavenly scent is highly prized in aromatherapy and for mediation. It is known to relieve stress and depression and improve mental clarity. The refreshing scent also makes a great natural deodorizer.

    Beyond the power of its aroma the essential oil of Frankincense has many properties that make it great for your skin. A small amount as part of your skin care regiment (such as a few drops in your favorite moisturizer) helps eliminate sun spots, remove fine lines, and tone and tighten skin. It slows signs of aging. It reduces acne and acne scars. It has antiseptic and disinfectant properties that kill germs when a diluted solution is applied to wounds. It is anti-inflammatory and sooths pain.

    It is also useful as part of your dental care routine. A few drops of frankincense essential oil in your toothpaste can help prevent cavities, toothache and mouth sores and other infections.

    Using steaming essential oil in a vaporizer or over the stove can help sooth coughing and eliminate phlegm. It helps open airways. It is a natural way to ease the aches and pain, headaches and rise in temperature associated with colds. It also boosts the immune system and helps the body fight infection.

    Get all the benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil

    Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

    A Few Words of Caution:

    Essential oils are for external use only. They should not be taken internally.

    There are no known adverse side effects. That being said, frankincense essential oil should not be used during pregnancy, since it does act as an emmenagogue and astringent. Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil:
  • Boosts Immune System
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Natural Deodorizer
  • Slows Signs Of Aging
  • Reduces Acne
  • Relieves Indigestion
  • Helps Heal Scars
  • Protects Your Nervous System
  • Anti-Inflammatory

    From India. Boswellia Serrata O-F334-E

    Essential oils are for external use only

  • Write your own review
    Sign in to leave a review
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Dudu-Osun African Black Soap - 5¼ oz.

    Step up to purely soft skin. Enjoy the ultimate luxury with our newest Dudu Osun African Black Soap. Specially formulated entirely from natural ingredients and herbs, this African black soap will have you feeling refreshed and silky smooth. Restores damaged skin and is helpful in healing chronic eczema, acne, freckles, and dark spots. Scented with osun (camwood extract), citrus juices, and native honey. With aloe vera and natural vitamins. Made in Nigeria. Approx. 5.25 oz. ALL NATURAL. The Dudu Osun soap bar is larger than the box which it is made for. These boxes may sometimes seem bent or damaged for this reason. Dudu Osun African Black Soap M-S501 INGREDIENTS: Pure honey, Shea butter, Osun (Camwood), Palm kernel Oil, Cocoa pod ash, palm bunch ash, Aloe Vera, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Water and Fragrance.

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.

    Sku: M-S501
    Wholesale: $1.99 Retail: $3.98

    African Cocoa Butter Black Soap - 3½ oz.

    The Key to Radiant Skin
    Never before was having soft, clear skin this simple! Beneficial skin-enriching vitamins and cocoa butter create this miracle cleanser. Soothes and moisturizes, leaving you touchably soft and smooth. Helps clear marks and blemishes, leaving you acne-free for good. Excellent for face, hands, and the whole body. Comes in a box, normal bath size bar.

    Buy in dozens and save! Get 12 bars for the price of 10! M-S201

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.

    Sku: M-S201
    Wholesale: $1.99 Retail: $3.98

    Mango Butter Soap - 5 oz.

    Indigenous people of the rainforest and tropical regions have long used Mango Butter to restore flexibility, reduce degeneration of skin cells and protecting skin against long periods of exposure to sunlight and harsh environments. The fruit seed of the Mango tree, first cultivated on the Indian subcontinent and in eastern Asia more than 4,000 years ago, yields an excellent moisturizer rich in natural Vitamin E and carotenoids, antioxidants which are beneficial for all skin types.

    Nubian Heritage's mango Butter soap is all-natural, non-irritating cleanser of pure vegetable butters, essential oils and organic herbs. Mango Butter naturally seals in moisture and provides environmental protection without clogging pores, while Cocoa and Shea Butters heal, reduce the degeneration of skin cells and improve the elasticity of damaged skin.

    *Certified Organic Ingredient

    Does Not Contain: No Parabens, No Phthalates, No Paraffin, No UREA, No Propylene Glycol, No Mineral Oil, No Synthetic Fragrance, No PABA, No Animal Ingredients, No Petrolatum, No Synthetic Color, No DEA.

    Buy in dozens and save! Get 12 bars for the price of 10! M-S303

    There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.

    Sku: M-S303
    Wholesale: $2.99 Retail: $5.98

    Unrefined Shea Butter 1 Lb.

    Get all the benefits of shea butter and save more! Order shea butter in 1 lb. bags to get more for your money. Africa Imports' shea butter is 100% natural and unrefined. It comes raw and unpackaged, and provides your skin with unmatched moisture and healing properties. This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. Made in Ghana. M-183

    Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.

    Sku: M-183
    Wholesale: $4.95 Retail: $9.90