Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Iris - 4 oz.

    Availability: 4 in stock
    SKU: O-I414
    $11.95
    Retail Price: $23.90
    The iris is a flower that evokes the image of delicate beauty. The scent of Iris is somewhat unique among floral scents. It has a sweet, powdery scent that can evoke the damp scent of warm pavement after a summer thunderstorm. The word for this is petrichor or "the smell of the earth after a rainstorm." This characteristic is what makes iris a sought-after scent for fine perfumes. More than an exotic scent, iris root oil is known for its mucus-thinning properties. It is can be used to calm the coughing that associated with the flu, colds and bronchitis. It has diuretic and laxative properties and can help cleanse the blood. It also helps clear up skin blemishes and improve the appearance of skin. Get the benefits of iris oil today. O-I414
    Packing Weight : 0.50 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    The iris is a flower that evokes the image of delicate beauty. The scent of Iris is somewhat unique among floral scents. It has a sweet, powdery scent that can evoke the damp scent of warm pavement after a summer thunderstorm. The word for this is petrichor or "the smell of the earth after a rainstorm." This characteristic is what makes iris a sought-after scent for fine perfumes.

    More than an exotic scent, iris root oil is known for its mucus-thinning properties. It is can be used to calm the coughing that associated with the flu, colds and bronchitis. It has diuretic and laxative properties and can help cleanse the blood. It also helps clear up skin blemishes and improve the appearance of skin. Get the benefits of iris oil today. O-I414

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Cowrie Shell Bracelet: Black

    J-B074
    Cowrie shells are an African symbol of fertility and sensuality. Over a dozen of these are meticulously hand strung onto beaded bands at a price that anyone can still afford easily. Elastic band fits any size wrist. Made in India. J-B073
    Wholesale Price$1.99
    Price$3.98
    /**/

    Porcelain Oil Burner - Assorted

    O-116

    Here's an attractive and affordable burner for people who don't have money to burn!

    Now, it's possible to create that magical mood without burning a hole in your wallet. This pack includes a 4" burner, sample oil and a candle. Sample oils are not the same oils sold by Africa Imports otherwise. Comes in various designs. Made in China. O-116

    Wholesale Price$2.99
    Price$5.98
    /**/

    DPG Cutting Oil - 1 Lb.

    O-DPG
    Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a solubilizer in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb). O-DPG
    Wholesale Price$7.95
    Price$15.90
    /**/

    Cowrie Shell Choker

    J-N086
    Wholesale Price$2.95
    Price$5.90
    /**/