Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Cocoa Butter

     

    Cocoa butter has become widely known in the last decade as a beneficial skin care ingredient. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from cocoa beans.

    avocado pear

    Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smoothes skin considerably well. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks, and has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation.

    Cocoa butter does not contain any petroleum, preservatives or harsh chemicals. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree.

     

    Make you own Coco-Mango body butter lotion!

    Click Here for more free articles!

    Click Here for more personal care products

     

     

    Cocoa Butter - 14 Oz
    M-246

     

    Cocoa Butter - 4 Oz
    M-245

    Unrefined Cocoa Butter: 8 Oz.
    M-P901

     

    This article is free. You can publish or circulate this article on other websites as long as you give credit to Africa Imports; and include a link back to africaimports.com at the end of the article.