You have no items in your shopping cart.
There may be no name more associated with classic perfumes than Chanel. Chance Eau Vie has classic elements but succeeds in being youthful and vibrant. It is a light, fresh scent that blends citrus notes with subversive floral notes and cottony musk notes. It is the perfect scent for a warm sunny day or when you want a break from heavier scents. Phthalate Free.
Chance Eau Vive is first a citrus scent with clean top notes of grapefruit and blood orange. That citrus is blended with exotic heart notes of the floral scent of jasmine and warm base notes of white musk and vetiver. The result is a lively, vibrant scent that creates a playful impression. .
5 Lb. Container of African Shea Butter
Made in various West African countries. M-183B
This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from Shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. 100% pure African Shea Butter. No free shipping on this item. Discounted shipping available for orders over $500. M-183B
$5 shipping charge on orders over $500.
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.
Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. It has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation. M-242