Olive butter is a natural skin care essential from the Mediterranean. Derived from olive oil, the butter is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil has natural essential fatty acids, but also contains un-saponifiable natural waxes/paraffins, which collect during the refining and deodorization process of the olive butter.
Olive butter spreads on the skin very easily, making it very ideal as a massage butter or a carrier for skin care treatment products. Olive butter is also a natural moisturizer that promotes skin elasticity and prevents fine lines and wrinkles.
Olive butter is used in many anti-aging creams and conditioners around the world because of its natural skin-healing properties.
Click here for more Free African Articles!
This article is free. You can publish or circulate this article on other websites as long as you give credit to Africa Imports; and include a link back to africaimports.com at the end of the article.
We send out weekly emails. Be the first to know about new products catalogs and promotions by subscribing.