Aniseed Essential Oil - 1 oz.

Anise Seed Essential Oil - 1 oz.
Cozy up to the warm, spicy, licorice-like smell of anise seed essential oil. You can diffuse this oil in your home or use it for health purposes. Anise seed can be used to calm the digestive system, to relieve symptoms of colds and allergies, or as an antiseptic. It also reduces gas and bloating. To enjoy its health benefits you can mix it with a carrier oil like grapeseed or sweet almond oil and massage it onto your stomach or the bottoms of your feet. You can also inhale it or diffuse it to get relief from congestion and coughing.
  • Benefits of Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Increases Metabolism
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Reduces Depression
  • Improves Sleep
  • Helps Relieve Arthritic Pains
  • Improves Respiratory Problems
  • Helps Heal Wounds
  • Natural Aphrodisiac
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-Fungal

O-A711-E

Oil can solidify in cold weather. If left out in warmer area, it will turn back to its original oil form.

Availability: 8 in stock
SKU: O-A711-E
Wholesale:
$4.95
$9.90
Weight : 0.19 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $4.95 $4.13
Anise Seed Essential Oil - 1 oz.
Cozy up to the warm, spicy, licorice-like smell of anise seed essential oil. You can diffuse this oil in your home or use it for health purposes. Anise seed can be used to calm the digestive system, to relieve symptoms of colds and allergies, or as an antiseptic. It also reduces gas and bloating. To enjoy its health benefits you can mix it with a carrier oil like grapeseed or sweet almond oil and massage it onto your stomach or the bottoms of your feet. You can also inhale it or diffuse it to get relief from congestion and coughing.

Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

  • Benefits of Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Increases Metabolism
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Reduces Depression
  • Improves Sleep
  • Helps Relieve Arthritic Pains
  • Improves Respiratory Problems
  • Helps Heal Wounds
  • Natural Aphrodisiac
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-Fungal

O-A711-E

Oil can solidify in cold weather. If left out in warmer area, it will turn back to its original oil form.

Anise Seed Essential Oil - 1 oz.
Cozy up to the warm, spicy, licorice-like smell of anise seed essential oil. You can diffuse this oil in your home or use it for health purposes. Anise seed can be used to calm the digestive system, to relieve symptoms of colds and allergies, or as an antiseptic. It also reduces gas and bloating. To enjoy its health benefits you can mix it with a carrier oil like grapeseed or sweet almond oil and massage it onto your stomach or the bottoms of your feet. You can also inhale it or diffuse it to get relief from congestion and coughing.

Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

  • Benefits of Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Increases Metabolism
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Reduces Depression
  • Improves Sleep
  • Helps Relieve Arthritic Pains
  • Improves Respiratory Problems
  • Helps Heal Wounds
  • Natural Aphrodisiac
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antioxidant
  • Antimicrobial
  • Anti-Fungal

O-A711-E

Oil can solidify in cold weather. If left out in warmer area, it will turn back to its original oil form.

Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

Mini Ebony Skeleton People 7-9"

Sku: A-E616
Wholesale: $0.99

Egyptian Musk Black Soap - 5 oz.

Enjoy Your Favorite Fragrance in One of Our Most Popular Soaps
Your skin will love this traditional African Black Soap, which provides an excellent source of Vitamins A & E and has a pleasant, earthy scent. Black Soap is softer than your typical supermarket soaps, with an organic shape. M-S461

There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.


For more information on Vitamin E in Soap, click here.

For more information on Black Soap, click here.

Sku: M-S461
Wholesale: $1.99

DPG Cutting Oil - 1 Lb.

Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a solubilizer in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb). O-DPG
Sku: O-DPG
Wholesale: $4.95

Eucalyptus Essential Oil - 1 oz.



Benefits of Eucalyptus Essential Oil
•Helps Fight Colds And Flu
•Helps Clear Sinuses And Allergies
•Helps Treat Respiratory Conditions
•Relieves Muscle Aches And Pain
•Natural Hand Sanitizer
•Natural Hair Moisturizer
•Natural Air Freshener
•Helps Treat Earaches
•Can Remove Spots And Stains
•Treats Herpes
•Natural Insecticide
•Antimicrobial
•Antiseptic

Has a shelf life of one year. From China. Eucalyptus Globulus O-E201-E

Essential oils are for external use only

Sku: O-E201-E
Wholesale: $4.95