Organic Virgin Baobab Oil - 1 oz.

Availability: 46 in stock
SKU: M-356
Wholesale:
$6.95
$13.90
Weight : 0.19 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $6.95 $5.79

Africa's secret treasure
Discover multitudes of ways to enrich your skin with new, rare baobab oil. This oil comes from Zambia, where it is pressed from the fruit of the baobab tree. The oil is considered so valuable, that people from across the globe will travel to Zambia to get it. In fact, the baobab tree is often called 'The Tree of Life'. Now you can get this oil from your own home, and experience this African treasure for yourself. Baobab oil is endowed with essential fatty acids and vitamins A, D, E, and F that work to dramatically improve your skin. Made in Zambia.

Ingredients: Adansonia di gitata (Baobab) Seed Oil.

Shelf life of 4-5 years.

Here are just some of the many benefits of baobab oil:

How baobab oil can help you:
  • Moisturizes dry skin
  • Dramatically improves skin tone
  • Reduces signs of aging
  • Heals acne, and scarring from acne
  • Heals scars and stretch marks
  • Heals eczema and psoriasis
  • Can be used in soapmaking
  • Can be used as an intensive hair conditioner
  • Can be used as a hot oil treatment Conditions cuticles and nails

Baobab Oil Information
Download the MSDS sheet

Africa's secret treasure
Discover multitudes of ways to enrich your skin with new, rare baobab oil. This oil comes from Zambia, where it is pressed from the fruit of the baobab tree. The oil is considered so valuable, that people from across the globe will travel to Zambia to get it. In fact, the baobab tree is often called 'The Tree of Life'. Now you can get this oil from your own home, and experience this African treasure for yourself. Baobab oil is endowed with essential fatty acids and vitamins A, D, E, and F that work to dramatically improve your skin. Made in Zambia.

Ingredients: Adansonia di gitata (Baobab) Seed Oil.

Shelf life of 4-5 years.

Here are just some of the many benefits of baobab oil:

How baobab oil can help you:
  • Moisturizes dry skin
  • Dramatically improves skin tone
  • Reduces signs of aging
  • Heals acne, and scarring from acne
  • Heals scars and stretch marks
  • Heals eczema and psoriasis
  • Can be used in soapmaking
  • Can be used as an intensive hair conditioner
  • Can be used as a hot oil treatment Conditions cuticles and nails

Baobab Oil Information
Download the MSDS sheet
Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Existing reviews
The Baobab oil we carry is unr...
The Baobab oil we carry is unrefined and made in Zambia where it is pressed from the fruit of the baobab tree. The color is white due to the fact that it is cold. If you put the bottle in hot water the color will change back to yellow. We did reach out to you via phone and e-mail.
From: Dipal | Date: 7/12/2016 4:00 PM
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Customers who bought this item also bought

African Clothing & Artwork Catalog: 96pg

Sku: X-006
Wholesale: $0.69

Personal Care Catalog - 64 pages

Sku: X-003
Wholesale: $0.59

Barack Obama Exotic Incense Bundle

Sku: M-881
Wholesale: $1.99

Pink Sugar Exotic Incense Bundle

Sku: M-854
Wholesale: $1.99