Shea butter healing Slick on instant healing with this shea butter lip balm. Heals chapped lips while protecting them from age and UV rays. Made with a soothing blend of shea butter and lanolin. 0.15 oz. M-199
Get all the benefits of shea butter and save more!
Order shea butter in 1 lb. bags to get more for your money. Africa Imports' shea butter is 100% natural and unrefined. It comes raw and unpackaged, and provides your skin with unmatched moisture and healing properties. This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. Made in Ghana. M-183
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but it does lose some of its healing properties after 18 months.
The Key to Radiant Skin and Hair
For centuries 100% pure Shea butter has been used in Africa. African shea butter enhances skin tones; cures a variety of blemishes and defects and even helps babies sleep better. The modern western world has now re-discovered shea butter, and has used it to make some of its most popular and effective skin treatments. But nothing will be as effective as what is produced naturally in the heart of Africa. Why not find out what you are missing with 100% pure and natural Shea Butter? Made in various West African countries.
Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin and is great for people with sensitive skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also great for babies, and can even be used as a diaper rash cream. Use it to heal chapped, broken skin or lips. Use it to heal dry, itchy scalp or split ends. You can also use it to soften your feet and get rid of toe fungus. There are so many ways that you can benefit from shea butter, give it a try and your skin will thank you. M-182
Made from the nut of the African Shea Tree, 100% Whipped Shea Butter. Shea butter has been whipped to a very soft and creamy texture that is easier to apply.
Shea Butter is superior to other butters because it contains a rich amount of fatty acid. This fatty acid is crucial for optimum moisture in the skin. Shea butter also provides all essential vitamins that help make skin look and feel smoother, softer, more vibrant. It nourishes and protects against harsh weather and sun. It heals wounds and repairs damaged skin by stimulating cellular activity. Also perfect for conditioning the hair! 5 oz. M-216
This shea butter is ground to the creamy texture and not heated. This gives you the creamy feel and the most effecient packaging, but with no loss of effectiveness. When shea butter is melted, the heating process can take away some of it's effectiveness.
Use for moisturizing and rejuvenating skin and hair. Shea butter stimulates cellular activity and fights the effects of aging and repairs rough, damaged skin. Protects skin from wind, cold, and sun damage. Keeps healthy skin vibrant. Apply generously as needed. Natural scent will fade after application. 7 oz. M-178
Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the box and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. M-187 INCI NAME: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter)
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.
Fight away puffiness and dark circles with this healing coffee eye butter. Coffee butter has a caffeine content that will de-puff the delicate skin around your eyes, increase circulation, and brighten dark circles. Seaweed tones and revitalizes the skin. Rich in vitamins and folic acid and niacin. Teas are rich in polyphenols and acts as free radicals to combat signs of aging. Made in the USA.
Directions: Massage around the eye using circular motion. can also be used as night cream for entire face/neck area.
Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-244
Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.