Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Caraway Essential Oil - 4 oz.

    Availability: 7 in stock
    SKU: O-CX004-E
    $26.95
    Retail Price: $53.90
    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of properties that make it an important addition to your cabinet. It is made from caraway seeds that are always popular for flavoring breads, meats, cheeses, pickles and sauces. The essential oil is used in manufacturing processes, to add flavor to some medications and fragrance to soaps, toothpaste and cosmetics. It has a sweet, spicy aroma with a peppery fragrance. O-CX004-E
    Packing Weight : 0.56 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    Caraway Essential Oil has a number of benefits. It is used in aromatherapy for its stress-reliving properties. It alleviates mental strain and emotional fatigue. The calming properties extend to the digestive tract where it helps calm upset stomachs and relieves colic, flatulence and gastric spasms.

    It is also beneficial for respiratory health. It acts as an expectorant and provides relief from bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. It promotes coughing expels phlegm from the respiratory tract.

    It has benefits for you cardiac health as well. It strengthens the cardiac muscles, helps maintain an optimal heart rate, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. It prevents hardening of the veins and arteries.

    It is good for you skin. It promotes healthy skin and hair. It fights oily skin, acne, heals bruises, and regenerates tissues. It sooths itchy skin and helps with dandruff and other scalp problems.

    It has antibiotic and antiviral properties. It helps treat infections in the colon, digestive system, respiratory system and urinary tract. It also helps heal skin infections and inhibits bacterial and fungal growth.

    Caraway Essential Oil works well whether you burn it in a burner or vaporizer, add it to shampoo, soap or lotion or blend it with massage oil.

    Botanical Name: Carum Carvi O-CX004-E

    Benefits of Caraway Essential Oil

    • Boosts Immune System
    • Pain Relief
    • Aids Digestion
    • Enhances Breast Milk
    • Calms Nasal Allergies
    • Antiseptic
    • Natural Insecticide
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Antioxidant
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antibacterial
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Natural Diuretic
    • Increases Appetite
    • Boosts Energy
    • Fights Depression
    • Wrinkle Reduction

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Fulani Gold Twist Necklace: XL

    J-N642
    18" long. Exotic Fulani Gold Twist Necklace is made out of fula twisted bronze and capture the light for the 'look of REAL gold' that people love. Large and playfully shaped by Mali artisans in the heart of Africa. Prized by the Fulani people of West Africa for their expression of honor, status and wealth, these lightweight and comfy earrings are sure to be winners with their unique look and feel. Made in Mali. J-N642
    Wholesale Price$19.95
    Price$39.90
    /**/

    Fulani Gold Bracelet

    J-B679
    Fulani Gold Bracelet
    Add the splendor and wonder of Africa to your look with this glimmering Fulani gold bracelet. Made from hammered Fulani bronze in Mali, West Africa, these bracelets are often worn to special events like weddings or other important ceremonies. Each bracelet is 6" long, with an adjustable gap for most wrist sizes. Made in Mali. J-B679
    Wholesale Price$9.95
    Price$19.90
    /**/

    Citronella Essential Oil - 4 oz.

    O-C814-E
    Citronella Essential Oil
    Enjoy the delectable scent of citronella essential oil. This pure oil has a fresh scent that is simultaneously citrusy and smells slightly of cinnamon. Citronella comes from the Asian grass known as Cymbopogon nardus. You can diffuse the oil in your home for its incredible scent and its ability to keep away pesky insects, OR you can use the oil for its numerous health benefits.
    Wholesale Price$11.95
    Price$23.90
    /**/

    Jamarosa Root Essential - 4 oz.

    O-J624-E
    Jamarosa Root Essential Oil - 4 oz.
    Refresh your senses with the rosy-grassy scent of Jamarosa oil. Jamarosa oil is famous for reducing sebum overproduction and minimizing signs of acne. You can use it by simply adding a drop of the oil to your face lotion. Jamarosa oil is also used to restore luster to dull, aging skin, while fighting wrinkles and signs of aging. Again, all you have to do is add a drop of the oil to your daily moisturizing lotion. You can also burn jamarosa essential oil in an oil burner to enjoy its fresh, uplifting fragrance.
    Origin: India
    Wholesale Price$14.95
    Price$29.90
    /**/