Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Carrot Seed Essential Oil - 4 oz.

    SKU: O-C354-E
    Availability: 8 in stock
    $26.95
    Retail Price: $53.90

    Carrot Seed Essential Oil - 4 oz.
    Carrot seed oil has a warm, earthy, musky fragrance that relieves stress and anxiety while making you feel refreshed and rejuvenated. It is full of antioxidants which work to repair skin damage from aging and wrinkling. It is also a natural disinfectant, and can be applied to the skin to treat infections. Carrot seed oil is a natural tonic, which is known to tone up the tissues of the body, firming up loose skin affected by age or weight loss. Made in India. O-C354-E

    Precautions:
    There are no known risks of the essential oil, but pregnant woman should avoid it, since the research has not been conducted to tell which attributes and stimulating qualities are passed to the fetus.

    Benefits of Carrot Seed Essential Oil

    • Helps Retain Youthful Skin
    • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
    • Natural Diuretic
    • Kills And Repels Insect
    • Antiseptic
    • Antioxidant
    • Antiviral
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antibacterial

    Packing Weight : 0.56 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview

    What’s up doc? You don’t have to be Bugs Bunny to benefit from the power of Carrot Seed Essential Oil. It is packed with anti-oxidants that help with cellular regeneration. Carrots are not just good for your eyes. Carrot seed oil has a host of benefits for your skin. It is a natural tonic that will tone tissues and firm up skin that is loose from age or weight loss. It also has number of important medicinal uses. The warm, earthy, musky fragrance works as aromatherapy. It relieves stress and anxiety and leaves you feel refreshed and rejuvenated.Botanical Name: Daucus Carota

    Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.

    There are a number of benefits that Carrot Seed Essential Oil has. It repairs skin damage from aging and reduces wrinkles for more youthful skin. The antioxidant properties are great for your skin, hair, eyes, and helps with cellular repair. It works as an antiseptic and can be applied to skin to treat infections and skin conditions. It is a natural diuretic that will help prevent and cure constipation. It is a natural insect repellant that will keep pests away. It is anti-viral that gives your immune system a boost. The power of carrots is what’s up doc. Botanical Name: Daucus Carota Made in India. O-C354-E

    Precautions: There are no known risks of the essential oil, but pregnant woman should avoid it, since the research has not been conducted to tell which attributes and stimulating qualities are passed to the fetus.

    Benefits of Carrot Seed Essential Oil

    Benefits of Carrot Seed Essential Oil

    • Helps Retain Youthful Skin
    • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
    • Natural Diuretic
    • Kills And Repels Insect
    • Antiseptic
    • Antioxidant
    • Antiviral
    • Anti-Fungal
    • Antibacterial

    Download MSDS - Material Safety Data sheet

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Turmeric Herbal Soap

    M-S547
    Benefits of Turmeric Herbal Soap:
    1. Natural Treatment for Acne.
    2. Revitalizes skin.
    3. Protects skin from acne & rash.
    4. Stimulates blood circulation.
    5. A natural anti-bacterial agent.
    6. Helps prevent acne.
    7. Prevents skin rashes.
    8. A natural moisturizer.
    9. An effective antibacterial soap.
    10. Treat and prevent dryness.
    11. Relieves eczema and psoriasis.
    12. Reduces facial hair growth.
    13. Lighten Stretch Marks.
    14. It provides a great relief to aging skin.

    Ingredients: Turmeric, olive oil, shea butter, honey, vegetable glycerin, vitamin E, Essential oils and natural fragrances.

    M-S547
    Wholesale Price$2.29
    Price$4.58
    /**/

    Chebe Oil Hair Strengthener - 2 oz.

    M-P467
    Hair oil made with 100% authentic Chebe powder from Chad, Africa.

    Chebe (pronounced shea bay) powder is a traditional hair growth remedy from Chad, Africa. It has been used for generations to increase hair growth and prevent breakage. All natural, and only available from plants in this remote part of Africa. M-P410

    Chebe is the secret to very long hair in Chad. In Chad women’s hair often goes past their waist. For African women elsewhere, this length of hair is almost never seen. Moisturizes hair and prevents breakage. The Basara women in Chad are known to have very long hair. They cover their hair in a home made mixture that keeps their hair super moisturized and lubricated which is the reason given for why they say their hair never breaks; even from childhood. This is made with ingredients that are only found in Chad and Sudan. Unlike shea butter and other hair moisturizers, Chebe penetrates the hair shaft to prevent breakage like nothing else. Also de-tangles easily making hair easier to manage. Chebe oil can be used daily.

    Ingredients:Grape Seed oil, Black Castor oil, Olive oil, Argan oil, Jojoba oil, Blood Orange esential oil, Chebe Powder. M-P467
    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Small

    M-242

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-242

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$5.95
    Price$11.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Medium

    M-243

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. 16 oz. M-243

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$7.95
    Price$15.90
    /**/