Chamomile Essential Oil - ½ oz.

O-C85- Chamomile Essential Oil Chamomile oil is one of the most ancient essential oils. It was favored by the Romans. It has sweet, herbaceous, apple-like scent that is useful as a sedative and to combat anxiety. It has a wide variety of therapeutic uses and helps create a soothing and calming atmosphere. It's soothing properties make it ideal for skin and hair care products and even perfumes. O-C85 Most of the oils offered will never change. Oils may change on occasion though, or vary slightly between batches. When applying any fragrance please consider that there are several factors which can affect the natural smell of your skin and, in turn, the way a scent smells on you. For instance, your mood, stress level, age, body chemistry, diet, and current medications may all alter the scents you wear. Similarly, factors such as dry or oily skin can even affect the amount of time a fragrance will last after being applied.

Availability: 3 in stock
SKU: O-C855-E
Wholesale:
$29.95
$59.90
Weight : 0.12 lb(s)
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity 1+ 12+
Price $29.95 $24.96

O-C85- Chamomile Essential Oil Chamomile oil is one of the most ancient essential oils. It was favored by the Romans. It has sweet, herbaceous, apple-like scent that is useful as a sedative and to combat anxiety. It has a wide variety of therapeutic uses and helps create a soothing and calming atmosphere. It's soothing properties make it ideal for skin and hair care products and even perfumes. O-C85 Most of the oils offered will never change. Oils may change on occasion though, or vary slightly between batches. When applying any fragrance please consider that there are several factors which can affect the natural smell of your skin and, in turn, the way a scent smells on you. For instance, your mood, stress level, age, body chemistry, diet, and current medications may all alter the scents you wear. Similarly, factors such as dry or oily skin can even affect the amount of time a fragrance will last after being applied.

Benefits of Chamomile Essential Oil

  • Calms & Relaxes
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Reduces Depression
  • Relieves Allergies
  • Soothes Menstrual Cramps
  • Aids Digestion
  • Reduces Insomnia
  • Heals Eczema
  • Relieves Arthritis
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Antiviral
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antibacterial
  • Anti-Fungal

O-C85- Chamomile Essential Oil Chamomile oil is one of the most ancient essential oils. It was favored by the Romans. It has sweet, herbaceous, apple-like scent that is useful as a sedative and to combat anxiety. It has a wide variety of therapeutic uses and helps create a soothing and calming atmosphere. It's soothing properties make it ideal for skin and hair care products and even perfumes. O-C85 Most of the oils offered will never change. Oils may change on occasion though, or vary slightly between batches. When applying any fragrance please consider that there are several factors which can affect the natural smell of your skin and, in turn, the way a scent smells on you. For instance, your mood, stress level, age, body chemistry, diet, and current medications may all alter the scents you wear. Similarly, factors such as dry or oily skin can even affect the amount of time a fragrance will last after being applied.

Benefits of Chamomile Essential Oil

  • Calms & Relaxes
  • Alleviates Stress And Anxiety
  • Reduces Depression
  • Relieves Allergies
  • Soothes Menstrual Cramps
  • Aids Digestion
  • Reduces Insomnia
  • Heals Eczema
  • Relieves Arthritis
  • Natural Insecticide
  • Antiviral
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antibacterial
  • Anti-Fungal

Write your own review
Sign in to leave a review
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Customers who bought this item also bought

1 oz. Plastic Bottles - Set Of 12

Quality bottles offer value and professional look.

Package your lotions, oils, and more in these durable plastic bottles with squeeze top caps. 1 oz. size. Set of 12. Made in USA. O-216

Sku: O-216
Wholesale: $3.95

Lavender - 1 oz.

Sku: O-L101
Wholesale: $3.45

Rose - 1 oz.

Sku: O-R131
Wholesale: $3.45

Raw Mango Butter - Medium

Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. 16 oz. M-243

Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

Shelf life of one year.

Sku: M-243
Wholesale: $5.95