You have no items in your shopping cart.
Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. Made in Ghana. M-245
Shelf life of 1 year.
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
Shelf life up to 18 months
**No free shipping when over $400. There is a $15 shipping per case charge. A customer service representative will contact you once your order is placed to arrange the shipping payment.**
Shelf life up to 2-4 years