Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    VS: Honeysuckle White Patchouli (W)1/3oz

    Availability: 26 in stock
    SKU: O-V763
    $2.49
    Retail Price: $4.98
    Packing Weight : 0.08 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    VS: Honeysuckle White Patchouli (W)

    The warm fragrance of honeysuckle meets the bright fragrance of white patchouli in this Honeysuckle White Patchouli oil. Honeysuckle has hints of honey and ripe citrus. It’s a sweet scent that evokes a warm, sunny day. It is a cooling, calming oil and good for an upset stomach. The pleasant scent helps enhance mood. It also helps with mental focus.

    The exotic and bright scent of white patchouli has been used for centuries and it has many useful properties. It is known to enhance the mood and help depression. It is an anti-inflammatory that can help reduce fever and internal inflammation that causes conditions like gout. It stimulates both circulation of the blood and production of urine as well. It is anti-bacterial and helps heal wounds. It has astringent properties that tightens skin and combats aging. It is an aphrodisiac that stimulates hormones and boosts libido. It is also useful as anti-fungal and insect repellant. Get all the benefits and heavenly scents of both honeysuckle and white patchouli today!

    O-VS763

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Kush - 1/3 oz.

    O-K113
    O-K113
    Wholesale Price$2.49
    Price$4.98
    /**/

    100% Natural African Shea Butter: 7 oz.

    M-185
    Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
    For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the box and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. M-185

    Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.

    Wholesale Price$3.95
    Price$7.90
    /**/

    Raw Mango Butter - Small

    M-242

    Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter. Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree. M-242

    Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars. It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.

    Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Made in Ghana.

    Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.

    Shelf life of one year.

    Wholesale Price$5.95
    Price$11.90
    /**/

    Ajowan Essential Oil - 1 oz.

    O-A631-E

    Ajowan is a great essential oil used when fighting infection. Ajowan has long been used as a carminative, helping with many digestive issues. Ajowan is antispasmodic and relieves abdominal pain or distension. It is helpful for stimulating the appetite and enhancing digestion. O-A631-E

    Wholesale Price$4.95
    Price$9.90
    /**/