You have no items in your shopping cart.
Healing, Soothing Emu Oil
An ultra powerful natural oil that heals and moisturizes skin like nothing else. Also reduces pain and discomfort. This highly valued oil used for centuries by the Aborigines of Australia, is now available here! This purifying oil contains large amounts of Vitamin E and A which soften and heal skin. Linoleic acid helps to ease muscle aches and joint pain; Oleic acid is a famous anti-wrinkle agent. There are so many natural healing qualities in Emu oil that have made it one of Australia's most famous healers. Ingredients 100% pure Emu oil (Dromiceius novahollandiae)
Shelf life of 12-18 months.
Why You Need Emu Oil:
Enjoy new benefits!
Find out how to make your skin smooth and supple with vitamin E oil. Vitamin E oil is full of antioxidants and natural moisturizers to heal and protect your skin! Vitamin E is famous for healing the effects of psoriasis, scarring, stretch marks, and fine lines and wrinkles. Vitamin E oil also can protect your skin, hair, and nails from harsh environmental factors like wind, pollution, and intense sunlight. Not intended for use as a sunscreen. Ingredients: Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) Oil. Made in USA. M-321
Egypt's answer to pure skin health
Discover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.
Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil has become immensely popular throughout the world for its skincare benefits. Black seed oil contains a high vitamin, mineral and essential fatty acid content, which make it an amazing skin treatment. The pharaoh Tutankamun even had a bottle of the oil in his tomb! Made in Egypt.
Over 200 studies have been carried out at international universities, confirming the benefits of black seed oil for health and skincare. Black seed is listed as one of the most effective antibiotics, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and immune boosting agents around. Originates in Sri Lanka.Ingredients: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin Seed) Oil. Made in Egypt.
Generally, a shelf life of two years is prescribed for black seed oil. This does not mean that the oil will become unusable after two years. The oil remains usable but loses its healthy properties step by step after two years.
What black seed oil can do for you:
How to use black seed oil: For healthy hair, mix a little black seed oil with your shampoo or apply directly to your hair as a conditioner. For beautiful skin, apply black seed oil to wet skin. Cover with a warm moist cloth and leave for about 20 minutes. Wash this off. Repeat this a couple of times a week to help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, or just to keep your skin soft and supple. If you are heating black seed oil and using it as a a hot oil treatment then you do not need to wash it out. If you are using it as a conditioner, wash out a few minutes after use on skin or hair. You can use black seed oil on any area that needs an improvement and leave it there, or you can use it as a mask and wash it off after about 5-10 minutes.Made in Egypt
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
Shelf life up to 18 months
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400. There is no dozens discount on cases of soap.