Search
All Categories
    Menu Close
    Back to all

    Moringa Oil - Egypt's Natural Skin and Hair Oil

    [caption id="attachment_3178" align="alignnone" width="124" caption="Moringa Oil"]Moringa Oil[/caption] Moringa oil is pressed from Moringa seeds, and can be used in cooking, hair, and skin care. The Moringa tree is native to Africa and India and has been revered for thousands of years as a miracle tree: Its nutrient-rich leaves and seeds can be eaten, and the oil pressed from its seeds is chock-full of radiance-boosting fatty acids and vitamins A and C. Bursting with over 46 antioxidants, plus vitamin C and vitamin A, moringa oil has a lot to offer. Just a few of the benefits of Moringa Oil: * It clears pimples and prevents recurrence, if used regularly * It removes wrinkles & will prevent sagging of facial muscles * Helps clears blackheads & spots. * Helps to tighten the skin pores. * It is able to purify the skin, balance the secretion of oil & remove skin fatigue. * Regular use diminishes the formation of blackheads for all skin types. Counteracts the effect of pollution. There are reports of moringa being used in cosmetic preparations as far back as 1400 BC, wherein an allegedly successful remedy to treat wrinkles consisted of: gum of frankincense wax; fresh moringa oil; Cyprus grass. The mixture was ground finely, mixed with fermented plant juice, and applied daily. Moringa oil can also be used as a leave-in conditioner or hot oil treatment and does wonders for itchy, irritated scalp or damaged hair. Moringa oil is the most stable oil in nature and it does not go rancid. From Egypt. M-P117 Find out more about Moringa Oil or get some for yourself by visiting our Moringa Oil Page.
    Comments
    Write a comment Close