Search
All Categories
    Menu Close

    Patchouli Amber - 1 oz.

    Availability: 11 in stock
    SKU: O-PX081
    $3.95
    Retail Price: $7.90
    This Patchouli Amber oil is an alluring blend of two classic scents. Patchouli oil has a long and storied history and is renowned for its healing properties. It has a bright, spicy fragrance and it is a popular base note in perfumes. Amber is a sensual and pleasantly woody scent that gets the blood running and sets the mood for love. Set the stage for love and more with Patchouli and Amber today! O-PX081
    Packing Weight : 0.17 lb(s)
    i h
    Overview
    This Patchouli Amber oil is an alluring blend of two classic scents. Patchouli oil has a long and storied history and is renowned for its healing properties. It has played a prominent role in traditional Asian and Indian medicine. It has a bright, spicy fragrance and it is a popular base note in perfumes. It is used to treat fabrics and keep bugs and pests away. It is an aphrodisiac and has been used for centuries in India as an aid to Tantric sex practices. It is an extremely popular oil to use in incense, oil burners, and candles.

    The exotic and luxurious scent of amber is a key ingredient in many perfumes for a reason. It is a sensual and pleasantly woody scent that gets the blood running and sets the mood for love. It reduces stress and anxiety. It boosts your mood and energy. This combination of Patchouli and Amber is great for aromatherapy when used in oil burners, diffusers, and candles. It is a wonderful scent to add to perfumes, lotions, soaps, shampoos, and conditioners. Set the stage for love and more with Patchouli and Amber today! O-PX081

    IFRA Compliance

    Reviews
    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • <a href="/login" style="color:#c33e31;">Sign in</a> to leave a review
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    Contact Us
    *
    *
    *
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    100% Natural African Shea Butter: 7 oz.

    M-185
    Packed and Labeled Bulk Shea Butter
    For the easiest way to sell! Simply unpack the box and put on the shelves. This shea butter has been melted and poured into the containers. M-185

    Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.

    Wholesale Price$3.95
    Price$7.90
    /**/

    Turmeric Loofah Soap

    M-S598
    Turmeric is best known as a popular flavoring agent and it is also used as a natural dye. This Turmeric Loofah Soap is handmade and 100% natural and showcases another side of this popular herb. It is an all-natural way to treat skin conditions and ensure you have clear, glowing skin. It has anti-bacterial properties that help combat acne. It helps prevent rashes and it can help with eczema and psoriasis. It exfoliates and rejuvenates skin. It evens out skin pigment for a smoother skin tone. Loofah is a fibrous plant that is a natural way to exfoliate your skine, remove dead skin cells and reveal fresh, youthful skin. It gives your skin a polished appearance. This handcrafted turmeric loofah soap is the key to beautiful skin.
    Wholesale Price$2.95
    Price$5.90
    /**/

    Black Seed Loofah Soap

    M-S596
    This Black Seed Loofah Soap is handmade and 100% natural. It is full of antioxidants that protect skin from free radicals that damage your skin and age it. It evens out and fades age spots and skin discoloration. Black seed soap cleans and gently exfoliates. It combats acne and gives you clearer skin. Black seed soap has always been prized in Africa for its healing properties. It cleans and hydrates hair and leaves it shiny and more manageable. Loofah is a fibrous plant that is a natural way to exfoliate your skin, remove dead skin cells and reveal fresh, youthful skin. It gives your skin a polished appearance. Get beautiful skin today with this handcrafted black seed loofah soap.
    Wholesale Price$2.95
    Price$5.90
    /**/

    Papaya Soap - 3.53 oz.

    M-S655
    Wholesale Price$1.99
    Price$3.98
    /**/