You have no items in your shopping cart.
Our hair shows the world our health and vitality. Give yourself a head of thick, lustrous hair. Black castor oil is your best tool in the quest for great hair. It is a safe, all-natural remedy that thickens and enhances hair growth. Originating in Africa, it is used by many African Americans for hair growth, including eyelashes and eyebrows. The results? It moisturizes and thickens hair and increases hair growth. So much so that it has become popular among all other ethnic groups, with great results. Hair growth is not the only advantage of Black Castor Oil. It is also used for medicinal purposes such as skin care and everyday aches and pains. This versatile oil has a variety of uses.
Shelf life: 1 year
Ingredients: 100% Black Castor Oil (Ricinus communis). M-P379
Color varies slightly between brown and black depending on the beans the oil is made from.
Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.
Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varries slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made. **For External Use Only.** Ingredients: 100% Black Jamaican Castor Oil (Ricinus communis). M-P221
There is no free shipping on full cases of soap when the order is more than $400.
This soft black soap does wonders for irritated, sensitive skin that needs gentle healing. Shape of bar may vary between 6 to 8 oz. Made in Ghana. 8 oz. M-S516
**Please note: When this soap arrived in our warehouse, it was wrapped in brown paper with blue writing. When we repacakged, there is a blue residue on the soap from the labeling of the brown paper. This can be sliced off.
Almost 100% Aloe vera. Aloe vera is grown in the dry and tropical regions of Africa. The aloe leaf contains over 75 nutrients, along with 20 minerals, 18 amino acids, and 12 vitamins. M-235
Unrefined Shea butter does not spoil, but some of its health benefits decrease after 18 months.