Natures remedy for thinning hair. Thickens and enhances hair growth.
Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varies slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made.
Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.
Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses.
**For External Use Only.**
Ingredients: 100% Black Jamaican Castor Oil (Ricinus communis) M-P2225G
Shelf life: 1 year
**Oversized item, no free shipping over $400. Will incur a $15 shipping charge on orders over $400.