Please note: Due to the rise in temperatures, the chances of oils/butters leaking increases. Africa Imports will do what it can to prevent your order from having any leaked out oils/butters without having to raise packaging/shipping prices. However with boxes sitting in UPS/FedEx/US Mail trucks that can get up to 125° F, there is a chance of something busting/leaking due to the high temperatures these boxes are exposed to. We appreciate your patience during these warmer months.
Shelf life of 1 year.
Coconut oil has a shelf life of 2 years.M-220
Shelf life of more than 2 years.
Deeply Nourishes | Enhances Shine | Lightly Fragrances
Apply to hair. M-E013
Ingredients: Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Grapefruit Essential Oil
Shelf life of 1 year.
Cold-pressed Organic Extra-Virgin Coconut Oil. Our unrefined Organic Extra-Virgin Coconut Oil is simply pressed and bottled so it retains its original nutrient content and color.
You can use coconut oil for skin or as a hair moisturizer, and you can even apply it to bee stings and bug bites to soothe and heal wounds. Coconut Oil turns into a liquid at 76℉ or higher. Store in a cool, dry place. No refrigeration necessary.
54 oz. M-224
Coconut oil has a shelf life of 2 years.
Tea Tree Oil
Discover natures solution to your skincare needs Tea tree oil is a highly effective antifungal/antibacterial skin soother, derived from the native tree ‘Melaleuca alternifolia’ in Australia. Though grown in Australia, this product is very popular for Nubian skin, because of its numerous healing benefits. Tea tree oil contains numerous organic nutrients that fight harmful bacterial and fungi and effectively prevent infection in cuts, scrapes, insect bites, and stings.
Experience renewed, vibrant skin with this highly sought after exotic oil. Babassu oil deeply penetrates your skin, where it balances your natural oils, softens, and provides much-needed antioxidants. It is quickly absorbed, without leaving a greasy after feel that is common with other oils. It is extracted from the Babassu palm trees which are native to the tropical regions of Brazil.
One of the reasons this oil has become so in-demand is that it contains over 70% lauric acid and 20% myristic. It also is high in Vitamin E. These incredible components work to heal severe skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis and they also provide a cooling effect on contact with the skin which is very soothing. This oil is anti-inflammatory which will soothe any irritation and is wonderful for sensitive skin.
You can also use babassu oil for your hair. It is easily absorbed without leaving your hair greasy. It will make your hair soft, shiny and lustrous and will help hydrate your hair and repair damaged ends or dryness.
Shelf life: 1 year
Babassu oil is traditionally used in South America for cooking, and is an excellent choice for health reasons. It is similar to coconut oil in its health benefits. Try yours today! 1 lb. 1 Year Shelf Life. M-P299LB